Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SuperFast BI-weekly If any one want changeover at UJN/SJP/BPL also possible

8192/Σ Indore - Mysore S/F Bi -Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Sep 03 2012 (5:49PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ SEH/Sehore  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1809 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
S T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+2210.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+1100:21+352m0239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3001:30+3720m4279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+4401:57+432m02111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+442m02121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+4702:18+462m02128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+452m02139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m02144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+4502:47+452m02152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+4602:56+452m02158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+4603:08+452m02169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+4403:22+442m02182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+4403:36+432m02195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+4503:46+442m12202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+4603:55+452m02210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+4604:14+452m22224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 8m
92 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+92m23263.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1106:45+32m23291.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+215m33302.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:22+262m03308.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m13375.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+165m53393.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1110:39+191m03479.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2810:52+321m03492.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1911:01+212m13500.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3212:13+332m23586.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1614:10+1810m23691.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2515:14+262m23767.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+302m03800.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+282m13885.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+017:55+415m23899.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+202m23969.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2019:15+202m231008.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:29+242m231027.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+312m331134.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2023:50+3810m331272.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#37!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5401:10+532m041360.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#38!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5301:29+532m241378.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0602:28+1:072m041453.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+5003:43+502m241509.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1305:15+235m241563.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#42%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2406:40+3615m441631.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m141699.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+145m141733.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+292m241823.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+332m141930.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1513:00+3110m541934.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#48%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+412m242027.032674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+6-442072.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site