Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SuperFast BI-weekly If any one want changeover at UJN/SJP/BPL also possible

8192/Σ Indore - Mysore S/F Bi -Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:49)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ SEH/Sehore  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1798 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+15??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+552m??239.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4801:30+5720m??279.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:042m??2111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m??2121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0702:18+1:072m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:082m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:47+1:092m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0902:56+1:082m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0903:08+1:092m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0903:22+1:102m??2183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0903:36+1:082m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0903:46+1:082m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1003:55+1:092m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1104:14+1:102m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:390.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1505:55+152m??2224.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-706:45+22m??2252.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+235m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??2269.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m??2336.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??2354.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+3010:39+351m??2440.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4510:52+441m??2453.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??2461.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+302m??2548.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2710m??2652.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??2729.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+422m??2762.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+382m??2847.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1515m??2861.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??2931.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??2969.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5419:29+532m??2989.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??21096.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??21233.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#37!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??31322.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??31339.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#39|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??31415.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??31470.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??31524.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#42/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??31593.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??31661.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??31694.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??31774.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??31880.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#47/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??31884.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#48/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??31977.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#49%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32022.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.