Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w UJN-MYS

8194/Σ Ratlam -Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1927 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+11??10.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+1705:53+182m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+2006:01+192m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:14+312m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:32+2206:34+212m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+202m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+2107:04+202m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  07:09+2107:11+202m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+202m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2207:32+212m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2307:41+222m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2407:51+232m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:35+1910m??1114.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+282m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2908:56+282m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+3009:17+292m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+225m??1155.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:56+242m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+252m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+242m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2710:39+262m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1311:20+1310m??1210.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1711:32+162m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+182m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2012:07+202m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+1612:26+172m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  12:36+2612:38+262m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+252m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+2513:05+252m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+262m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+2513:36+252m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+222m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+2114:06+202m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+222m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+2314:24+222m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+2314:34+222m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+2114:44+202m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+2014:53+192m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01+1915:03+202m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+2015:12+232m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+165m??1394.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:5617:10+2:575m??1394.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4417:20+2:485m??1400.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5218:55+2:585m??1486.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??1669.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1623:55+2:1710m??1793.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2302:15+2:365m??2977.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5503:50+1:572m??21019.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5804:35+1:582m??21063.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0905:35+2:113m??21131.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:4107:55+1:5615m??21215.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5909:30+2:0815m??21290.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#62|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:563m??21436.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:532m??21495.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#64|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:4114:20+1:413m??21563.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2515:00+1:2610m??21570.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#66|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0417:10+2:092m??21707.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#67!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1319:20+2:162m??21829.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#68!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4820:25+1:5410m??21849.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#69!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0921:35+2:092m??21924.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#70!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:0522:07+2:052m??21957.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#71!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:0422:35+2:052m??21980.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#72!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:0722:53+2:072m??21993.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#73|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:1100:40+2:112m??32108.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#74|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:0101:35+2:095m??32153.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#75|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??32200.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#76|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:40-??32321.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site