Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w UJN-MYS

8194/Σ Ratlam -Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+15??10.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+2005:53+202m??111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:01+222m??119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+2406:14+322m??133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:32+2306:34+232m??141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (3 PFs)  06:41+2306:43+222m??148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+222m??155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+212m??165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  07:09+2207:11+212m??169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+212m??175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2307:32+232m??187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2507:41+242m??194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2607:51+252m??1103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+2010m??1114.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  08:45+2808:47+272m??1123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:56+272m??1131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+272m??1141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+2709:17+262m??1147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+235m??1155.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1161.040481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:56+222m??1167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+232m??1174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m??1182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+232m??1191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2410:39+242m??1199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1011:20+1110m??1210.055492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1611:32+152m??1220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39+1611:41+152m??1226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??1236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+172m??1242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+202m??1252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUO•Pir Umrod (2 PFs)•  12:24+1412:26+142m??1259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  12:36+1612:38+162m??1271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??1276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+1712:55+182m??1283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+1913:05+212m??1289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+262m??1301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m??1307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:36+262m??1314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??1320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+232m??1326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+2414:06+232m??1333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+252m??1341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+2614:24+252m??1347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+2614:34+262m??1355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+2414:44+232m??1361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+2314:53+232m??1368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri (4 PFs)  15:01+2315:03+222m??1376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+2315:12+272m??1384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+21-??1394.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3317:10+355m??1394.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+405m??1486.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#53/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1522:00+175m??1669.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2123:55+2610m??1793.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#55/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+535m??2977.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#56/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2203:50+232m??21019.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m??21063.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2905:35+293m??21131.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#59/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-807:55+915m??21215.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#60/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2409:30+3215m??21290.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#61!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4112:10+493m??21436.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#62!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+482m??21494.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#63!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3114:20+303m??21562.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#64!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1415:00+1410m??21570.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#65!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4117:10+432m??21707.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#66|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+1:002m??21829.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#67|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+3120:25+3010m??21849.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#68!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21924.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#69!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0222:07+1:012m??21957.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#70!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0022:35+1:012m??21980.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#71!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0122:53+1:022m??21993.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#72|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+1:0500:40+1:052m??32107.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#73|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+5801:35+1:055m??32153.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#74|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1102:25+1:162m??32200.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30120.0
#75|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+29-??32320.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.