Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection b/w UJN-MYS

8194/Σ Ratlam -Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 03 2012 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 59393/Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1927 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 0
S      
Dahod/DHD
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahod - Habibganj Fast Passenger/59393
#1/==/DHD»Dahod (3 PFs)»  -05:40+8010.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  05:51+1405:53+152m0111.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  05:59+1606:01+162m0119.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:12+1806:14+282m0133.027321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#5/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  06:32+1906:34+182m0141.060319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/BJGBajrangarh (2 PFs)  06:41+1806:43+182m0148.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+172m0155.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  07:02+1707:04+172m0165.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  07:09+1807:11+172m0169.052395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+172m0175.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  07:30+2007:32+192m0187.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m0194.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+202m01103.019460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1208:35+1810m51114.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m01123.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:56+272m01131.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  09:06+2809:08+282m01141.049498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  09:15+2909:17+282m01147.027496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+225m01155.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/BTSDBhatisuda (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m01161.040481mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/PPGPiploda Bagla (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:56+242m01167.060475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/UNLUnhel (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+252m01174.065484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/PSOPalsora Makrawa (2 PFs)  10:13+2510:15+242m01182.065500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/ASLAslaoda (2 PFs)  10:23+2510:25+242m01191.042490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25/==/NKINaikheri (3 PFs)  10:37+2610:39+252m01199.022504mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+1111:20+1210m11210.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PLWPingleshwar (2 PFs)  11:30+1611:32+152m01220.056509mWRPin:456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TJPTajpur (2 PFs)  11:39+1611:41+152m01226.0116528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#29/==/SVTShivpura (2 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m01236.063498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  11:54+1711:56+172m01242.064500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+192m01252.026513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  12:24+2112:26+202m01259.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/BCH•Berchha (2 PFs)•  12:36+2512:38+252m01271.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m01276.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+242m01283.046443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  13:03+2413:05+242m01289.064458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  13:16+2513:18+242m01301.067461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/MQEMohammadkhera (2 PFs)  13:24-13:26-2m01307.047451mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  13:34+2413:36+252m01314.049455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/CKODChakrod (2 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m01320.052467mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+212m01326.048487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  14:04+2214:06+212m21333.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+222m01341.050472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44/==/BKTLBaktal (2 PFs)  14:22+2414:24+232m21347.061482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  14:32+2314:34+232m21355.039502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/PNWNPachwan (2 PFs)  14:42+2214:44+212m01361.060516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/PUDPhanda (2 PFs)  14:51+2214:53+222m01368.060531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunr (4 PFs)  15:01+2215:03+232m01376.069517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:10+2315:12+242m21384.016524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+145m51394.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 7m
97 intermediate stations01:106.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:0517:10+2:075m32400.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:175m02406.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:3118:55+2:395m32492.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:4822:00+1:485m22675.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:0023:55+2:0110m02799.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#56/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:15+2:255m53983.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:4403:50+1:462m031025.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#58/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4404:35+1:452m231069.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1:5505:35+1:563m131137.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#60/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3407:55+1:5115m231221.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#61/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0415m331296.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#62|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:4712:10+1:533m131442.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#63|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5113:10+1:512m131501.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#64|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:403m231569.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#65|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2610m131576.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#66|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:5917:10+2:012m131713.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#67!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:0019:20+2:012m131835.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#68!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:3520:25+1:3910m231855.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#69!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0021:35+2:002m031930.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#70!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m031963.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#71!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5522:35+1:552m031986.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#72!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:5722:53+1:592m131999.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#73|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:0700:40+2:072m042114.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#74|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5501:35+2:045m242159.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#75|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1102:25+2:132m042206.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#76|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-342327.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site