Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain that connects Solapur to Bilaspur

8199/Σ Solapur Bilaspur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (20:02)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1234 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+12??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+212m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+319:10+2415m??1187.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+920:55+85m??1271.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1338.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+622:45+102m??1383.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+214m??1425.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+342m??2585.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+3310m??2609.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+2604:35+265m??2749.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-506:25+35m??2828.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1908:07+03m??2923.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:40+015m??21002.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+1111:28+122m??21132.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+1012:50+102m??21236.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+145m??21267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2814:15+4110m??21310.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+472m??21374.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#21/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+54-??21421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site