Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another route

820/Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 06 2012 (17:59)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+6??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+172m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:45+231m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+205m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+262m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+3215:45+331m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+201m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+2017:05+202m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:15+271m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+3018:40+311m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+452m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4620:25+5520m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m??1569.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40+001:45+205m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1701:58+171m??2687.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+221m??2713.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3504:40+3810m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+432m??2905.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1908:05+195m??21013.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+315m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+3209:45+331m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+3212:20+293m??21227.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1812:40+191m??21244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3413:05+343m??21268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+8??21268.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04+715:06+82m??21292.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:51+222m??21430.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1218:24+125m??21525.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:15+235m??21655.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+232m??21690.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1521:09+202m??21709.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+2522:30+2820m??21755.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+5623:45+582m??21824.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+2101:55+2025m??31889.068216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#44!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+2303:00+1725m??31935.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#45|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+3003:26+312m??31970.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#46|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+3303:54+342m??32005.083214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+372m??32037.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#48|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+4004:42+402m??32065.077137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#49|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+4205:11+442m??32100.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#50|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+4405:38+452m??32132.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#51|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:03+4306:08+435m??32159.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#52|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+4106:52+422m??32207.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#53|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4807:40+5710m??32239.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#54|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:3010:07+1:315m??32399.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#55|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+36-??32515.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.