Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another route

820/Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 06 2012 (17:59)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+102m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1413:15+151m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+141m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+514:30+115m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1815:05+182m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+716:40+91m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+917:05+92m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1017:25+102m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+362m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3520:25+4220m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5221:05+531m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+572m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0122:20+1:052m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:50+1:012m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+522m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40-1301:45+75m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+801:58+91m??2686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+502:25+111m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3310m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4205:57+442m??2904.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+135m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+509:35+145m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1809:45+191m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1410:45+162m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2412:20+213m??21225.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+112:40+31m??21243.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+813:05+83m??21268.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+12??21268.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+1715:06+182m??21292.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+2916:51+292m??21430.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+1618:24+165m??21525.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3420:15+365m??21655.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+3520:52+352m??21691.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+2821:09+282m??21709.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2920m??21755.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#42!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+5423:45+552m??21824.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+2201:55+2325m??31889.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#44!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+2503:00+2225m??31934.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#45|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+4003:26+412m??31970.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#46|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+4303:54+442m??32005.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+482m??32037.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#48|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+5104:42+522m??32065.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+5305:11+542m??32099.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#50|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+5305:38+532m??32132.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#51|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+5106:08+525m??32158.070141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#52|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+4706:52+492m??32207.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#53|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4407:40+5410m??32239.068241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#54|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:2210:07+1:215m??32399.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#55|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+34-??32515.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site