Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another route

820/Σ ?chennai to bikaner superfast exp ?chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jan 06 2012 (17:59)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1247 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+152m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1913:15+191m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+914:30+135m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2415:30+232m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+251m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+816:40+101m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+102m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1717:40+162m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+418:15+131m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1518:40+161m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+212m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2020:25+3120m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3921:05+401m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+592m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0022:20+1:032m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5123:35+522m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40-1201:45+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+602:25+111m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2810m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3805:57+392m??2904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+165m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1610:45+172m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+233m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+412:40+61m??21245.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1513:05+143m??21270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0??21270.0497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+415:06+52m??21294.08118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+816:51+82m??21432.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+218:24+25m??21527.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1620:15+145m??21657.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m??21693.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1121:09+112m??21711.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+822:30+1220m??21757.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#42%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3423:47+362m??21826.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#43%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)01:30+801:55+425m??31891.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#44!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)02:35+703:00+625m??31936.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#45|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:24+2503:26+252m??31972.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#46|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  03:52+2703:54+282m??32007.083213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:17+3304:19+342m??32039.080153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#48|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  04:40+3804:42+392m??32067.077136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:09+4005:11+412m??32101.078162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#50|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:36+4005:38+412m??32134.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#51|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:03+3906:08+395m??32160.070141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#52|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+4106:52+432m??32209.051180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#53|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4207:40+4610m??32241.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22160.0
#54|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1410:07+1:155m??32401.038296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations03:03116.0
#55|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+20-??32517.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site