Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, Katpadi(Vellore)

8200/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2462 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53+214:55+42m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00+116:05+35m??1113.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35+116:37+42m??1128.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)16:57+517:22+025m??1145.069240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:48+117:53+25m??1175.074236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:40+1118:42+122m??1233.079114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:56+818:58+102m??1251.090100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)19:14+719:16+72m??1275.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:14158.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  21:30+6-??1433.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#11/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:4023:15+2:3920m??1433.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:5801:45+2:2250m??2548.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4503:23+2:435m??2664.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:3304:22+2:332m??2727.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:3704:53+2:372m??2770.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:5505:50+2:555m??2842.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+3:1206:35+3:125m??2870.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3:1007:30+3:0920m??2889.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:22+3:172m??2960.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+3:2009:25+3:195m??21036.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:02+2:532m??21111.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+3:0111:55+3:012m??21184.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+3:0812:53+3:085m??21253.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3:0314:25+2:5820m??21314.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:162m??21515.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:3420:25+3:3115m??21664.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:3104:05+2:3325m??32096.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+2:4005:15+2:402m??32164.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+2:3806:10+2:392m??32225.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:5007:40+2:505m??32310.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2:4409:00+2:462m??32385.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2:4710:00+2:482m??32441.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+2:57-??32462.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.