Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, Katpadi(Vellore)

8200/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2452 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53+314:55+42m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00+016:05+25m??1112.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-116:37+22m??1128.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+017:36+25m??1165.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+1018:26+102m??1224.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:39+818:40+81m??1242.080100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:58+519:00+52m??1266.07377mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  21:10+2-??1424.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+1823:15+2620m??1424.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+4301:45+1350m??2539.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+503:23+65m??2655.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1304:22+142m??2718.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+2004:53+202m??2761.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0305:50+1:045m??2833.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:35+1:055m??2861.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:30+5920m??2880.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1608:22+1:162m??2951.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:1209:25+1:105m??21027.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+412m??21102.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??21175.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:53+595m??21244.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+5714:25+5720m??21305.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+462m??21506.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+5520:25+5615m??21655.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2104:05+2225m??32087.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??32155.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+372m??32216.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2407:40+285m??32300.057405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+262m??32375.058810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+262m??32431.011907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#32/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+18-??32452.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site