Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro, Katpadi(Vellore)

8200/Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Bangalore ISM Colg Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15228/Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2029 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12020
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)14:53+114:55+22m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:00-216:05+15m??1112.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)16:35-216:37+22m??1128.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)17:31+017:36+15m??1161.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)18:24+718:26+72m??1220.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:39+618:40+61m??1238.080100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)18:58+319:00+32m??1262.07376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  21:10+4-??1420.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/15228 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#10/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:55+2:0523:15+2:0320m??1420.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2:2101:45+1:4450m??2535.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+1:4003:23+1:385m??2651.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5404:22+1:552m??2713.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??2757.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1505:50+2:155m??2829.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:215m??2857.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1507:30+2:1420m??2876.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2208:22+2:222m??2947.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2209:25+2:215m??21023.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:592m??21097.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:0811:55+2:082m??21170.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:1612:53+2:165m??21240.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1214:25+2:0820m??21301.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:1717:50+2:192m??21501.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:2320:25+2:2015m??21651.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:3504:05+1:3925m??32082.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+1:4505:15+1:452m??32151.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)06:08+1:4106:10+1:432m??32212.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:345m??32296.058404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  08:58+1:3609:00+1:402m??32371.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:58+1:3810:00+1:382m??32428.010907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:5021.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1:27-??32449.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site