Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur with Nagpur - Tri-weekly.

8201/Σ SUR - NGP Vidarbha Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (8:08PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+202m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+819:10+2415m??1187.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1620:55+155m??1271.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+172m??1338.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+82m??1383.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+254m??1425.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??2492.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+402m??2585.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m??2609.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2659.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2712.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3704:35+375m??2749.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+55m??2828.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+007:12+32m??2873.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+607:29+62m??2893.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-508:07+13m??2923.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#20/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08-209:10+12m??2999.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#21/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+0-??21002.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site