Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only. Anga Express arrives ASN at 20:10

8203/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+308:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+608:33+61m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+608:44+71m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+708:58+91m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+709:20+81m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+709:32+81m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:50+85m??167.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+710:02+91m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+710:15+241m??180.014297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-311:05+121m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1111:20+121m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+121m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-212:00+35m??1120.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+212:16+41m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1212:28+121m??1131.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+135m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+212m??1143.022227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2114:30+4370m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+5114:40+521m??1161.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5214:48+541m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5614:56+571m??1172.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5715:04+581m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4416:40+1970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+182m??1186.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1916:58+221m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2617:08+341m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:17+371m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3917:23+391m??1210.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/MMU•Mugma (3 PFs)•  17:31+4017:32+551m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3817:57+391m??1220.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+4018:02+401m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+4118:07+441m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+2418:35+261m??1231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2819:05+2315m??1240.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m??1240.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m??1346.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m??1440.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m??2555.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m??2672.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m??2734.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m??2850.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??2877.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??2896.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??21044.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??21261.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??21322.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??21339.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??21522.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??21672.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??21810.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??21927.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??21966.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??32049.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#57/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??32173.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m??32258.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m??32389.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:59-??32410.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.