Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only. Anga Express arrives ASN at 20:10

8203/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+35m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+51m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+708:33+81m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+908:44+101m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+1108:58+121m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m??153.043325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+909:32+101m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+910:02+111m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+910:15+251m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04+111:05+161m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1411:20+151m??1103.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1411:30+141m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+112:00+35m??1119.026245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  12:15+112:16+31m??1126.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1412:28+151m??1131.021193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+165m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+292m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20+2814:30+4170m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+4814:40+521m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+5314:48+531m??1167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+5614:56+571m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+5815:04+581m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+4416:40+1670m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+132m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+1516:58+181m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+2317:08+261m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:17+291m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22+3017:23+301m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMU•Mugma (3 PFs)•  17:31+3017:32+481m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+3117:57+311m??1221.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+3218:02+321m??1223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+3418:07+361m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+171m??1232.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2018:42+231m??1235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2219:05+1715m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+2920:03+275m??1240.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3321:39+342m??1346.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2023:30+2225m??1440.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+5801:15+1:015m??2556.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1502:42+1:152m??2672.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:2503:42+1:252m??2734.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:5405:08+2:025m??2850.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:0905:50+2:085m??2878.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:5606:50+1:5420m??2897.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:1008:32+2:102m??21044.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3211:35+2:322m??21261.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+2:5212:50+2:5220m??21322.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:22+2:572m??21339.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:1415:53+3:182m??21522.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+2:5019:05+2:4520m??21672.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+2:5521:00+2:561m??21810.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:4422:15+2:441m??21927.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3023:43+2:302m??21965.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0901:10+2:155m??32049.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#57/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:2503:25+2:252m??32173.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:1604:55+2:165m??32258.051405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:462m??32389.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+59-??32410.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site