Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only. Anga Express arrives ASN at 20:10

8203/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2516 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2170 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 0
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55-010.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m117.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m0111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m0117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m0125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m1136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m0153.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m0161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m0167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m0172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m0179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m1191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m11103.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m01113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m11119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m01126.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27-12:28-1m01131.021198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m11135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m01142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)13:20-14:30-70m51152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m01162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47-14:48-1m01167.050225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m01173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m01178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-16:40-70m21182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m01187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m01191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m01197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m01206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m01211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMU•Mugma (3 PFs)•  17:31-17:32-1m01216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m01221.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m01223.048132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m01226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m21231.037139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m01235.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:05-15m61240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 10m
96 intermediate stations00:53106.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58-20:03-5m52346.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37-21:39-2m02452.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05-23:30-25m122546.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m03662.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m23778.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m03840.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03-05:08-5m43956.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m43984.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:50-20m431003.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m031150.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m031367.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m031428.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m031445.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m131628.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45-19:05-20m031778.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m331916.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m332033.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m132071.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m042155.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#57/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m142279.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m042364.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m342495.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05--442516.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site