Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur is in Bangalore only. Anga Express arrives ASN at 20:10

8203/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 03 2012 (8:17PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2399 km  1 xfers
#1. 53062/Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 2m Distance: 2159 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Barddhaman Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53062
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+108:15+25m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  08:24+208:25+41m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  08:32+508:33+61m??117.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  08:43+508:44+61m??125.049543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/JONJonha (1 PFs)  08:57+608:58+71m??136.047470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#7/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  09:19+509:20+51m??153.043318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  09:31+309:32+41m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+209:50+35m??167.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#10/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  10:01+310:02+41m??172.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:14+210:15+241m??179.014298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  11:04-411:05+141m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m??1103.067292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  11:29+1311:30+141m??1113.016247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55-112:00+25m??1119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  12:15+112:16+31m??1126.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/==/RJBRajabera  12:27+1112:28+121m??1131.021198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+145m??1135.057227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+252m??1142.023227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2214:30+2870m??1152.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  14:39+3614:40+391m??1162.045245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  14:47+3914:48+391m??1167.050224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  14:55+4114:56+431m??1173.046226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:03+4415:04+441m??1178.09230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3216:40+970m??1182.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  16:50+916:52+82m??1187.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:57+916:58+101m??1191.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  17:07+1717:08+191m??1197.069199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:17+231m??1206.051160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/TNW•Thapar Nagar (2 PFs)•  17:22+2417:23+241m??1211.040144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+461m??1216.012133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#32/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  17:56+2817:57+281m??1221.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:01+2818:02+291m??1223.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:06+2918:07+311m??1226.011146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:34+1118:35+131m??1231.036139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1418:42+141m??1235.038130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1419:05+1115m??1240.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+4020:03+395m??1240.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+3221:39+332m??1346.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2423:30+2425m??1440.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4401:15+455m??2556.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2672.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+512m??2734.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1705:08+1:175m??2850.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:2105:50+1:225m??2878.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:1106:50+1:1020m??2897.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m??21044.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2511:35+1:252m??21261.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3712:50+1:3420m??21322.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#50/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3513:22+1:352m??21339.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:5515:53+2:042m??21522.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3019:05+1:2620m??21672.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#53/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4721:00+1:491m??21810.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#54/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:2322:15+1:231m??21927.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#55/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1223:43+1:142m??21965.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1101:10+1:195m??32049.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#57/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+1:0203:25+1:032m??32163.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#58/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5804:55+575m??32248.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+4707:30+522m??32379.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#60/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+34-??32399.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site