Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad

8204/Σ Jhelum Sabarmati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 03 2012 (20:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12918/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:22+332m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3722:38+372m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4023:07+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:29+352m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2501:50+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  02:03+3102:05+302m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+202m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1412m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:51+182m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1605:14+162m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:50+810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1806:36+192m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2007:12+202m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1907:49+192m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+242m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+262m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12918
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:55+2??2577.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:03-616:05+02m??2711.090181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations03:35324.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2910m??21035.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+023:50+75m??21302.081496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:14+2001:16+202m??31416.045 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3773.0
#34/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-502:55+32m??31489.069122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:59+1104:29+830m??31563.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2105:02+212m??31598.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+2105:19+222m??31617.03238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#38/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:45-5-??31662.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site