Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain from Bilaspur to Solapur

8206/Σ Bilaspur Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 03 2012 (8:27PM)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1234 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:35+5??10.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1812:13+182m??147.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1210m??1111.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+114:20+45m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  14:41+1614:43+162m??1184.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2118:35+1615m??1419.071 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2419:45+243m??1498.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+121:30+43m??1593.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+95m??1672.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+500:45+615m??2811.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+801:12+111m??2836.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:25+75m??2996.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+004:20+61m??21038.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+141m??21082.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m??21150.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00+008:15+815m??21234.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??21234.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??21308.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m??21342.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#21|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-??21421.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site