Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from guntur via vijawada,warangal,secunderabad....friends though the buffer time is very less the local train 47170 shown here is only for the sake of convenience. with my past personal expresses 12705 reaches secunderabad by 10pm and most of the occasions you can catch local as i did in the past. OR YOU CAN REACH (in 15 to 25 minutes) BEGUMPET STATION BY AUTO AS IT IS VERY NEAR (5KM) TO SECUNDERABAD JN.

8207/Σ shahu mahraj express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Sep 03 2012 (8:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1378 km  2 xfers
#1. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 47170/Falaknuma Lingampalli Last MMTS
Travel Time: 8m Distance: 5 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 56m
#3. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 23h 19m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  15:21+915:22+91m??120.02533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+216:00+210m??132.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#4/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4316:48+441m??187.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:11+552m??1132.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5317:39+531m??1155.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+5717:58+571m??1180.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+592m??1240.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+522m??1250.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5619:31+561m??1270.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+511m??1298.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+5320:13+541m??1312.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4020:34+392m??1335.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:50+21-??1381.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma Lingampalli Last MMTS/47170 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+022:17+02m??1381.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  22:20-22:21-1m??1383.070522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#17/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  22:22-22:23-1m??1384.062523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:25+022:26+01m??1386.067529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m??1386.040529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+141m??1390.053548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m??1404.065563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m??2425.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:32+202m??2454.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2701:01+281m??2496.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+191m??2513.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1801:35+181m??2521.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1801:45+181m??2529.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m??2541.020432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+802:25+91m??2551.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#30/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+1903:02+191m??2577.059408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+132m??2603.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#32/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1303:50+141m??2626.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1604:10+221m??2646.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2672.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+322m??2701.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+391m??2713.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+362m??2741.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2010m??2794.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#39%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+75m??2844.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m??2876.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#41%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+710:15+102m??2908.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#42!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+1710:42+192m??2936.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#43|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??2994.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+113:45+910m??21051.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#45!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+175m??21071.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#46!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+171m??21108.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#47!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??21142.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#48|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+165m??21193.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#49|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m??21251.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#50|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+171m??21280.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m??21298.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5315m??21330.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??21357.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2021.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-??21378.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site