Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week chain

8208/Σ Nagpur Solapur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 03 2012 (8:42PM)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 815 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+818:45+82m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1619:45+153m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+152m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMN•Dhamangaon (2 PFs)•  20:28+1320:30+132m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+53m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+115m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+162m??1343.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+600:45+910m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+122m??2417.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+903:25+155m??2577.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1004:20+122m??2619.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3105:55+305m??2731.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-608:15+815m??2815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??2815.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??2889.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m??2923.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#21|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+11-??21002.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site