Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train link

821/Σ CSTM to DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 06 2012 (18:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+223m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+1208:18+255m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+212m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2209:30+242m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:022m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5312:50+5215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0613:25+1:071m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0214:45+1:025m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+3010m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4719:51+472m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:05+472m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3722:50+375m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+4223:35+4010m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3701:30+3515m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0103:03+1:012m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+432m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0005:52+1:027m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:092m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:25+5620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5311:50+522m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+45-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1??21972.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+418:30+65m??22012.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m??22054.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1819:36+175m??22077.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+720:33+125m??22117.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+182m??22134.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+92m??22175.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+35m??22190.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3023:16+352m??22225.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2000:07+262m??32245.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+248m??32255.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:52+245m??32269.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+702:10+320m??32304.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+222m??32339.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2802:57+282m??32360.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+352m??32395.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4404:25+435m??32453.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4504:52+452m??32483.03969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2306:35+2315m??32540.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4907:12+532m??32573.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5507:28+572m??32585.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:47+1:092m??32605.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:152m??32628.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:55+1:255m??32665.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:20+1:275m??32684.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:282m??32704.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+1:2410:25+1:242m??32753.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+1:2510:37+1:252m??32763.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#57%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:50+1:0710m??32791.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0411:58+1:042m??32793.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0612:28+1:082m??32827.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0912:42+1:095m??32835.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1613:01+1:172m??32856.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+1:1813:13+1:182m??32866.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2613:31+1:262m??32883.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:05+1:1710m??32900.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#65%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1415:10+1:165m??32941.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+1:0915:50+1:1715m??32948.04460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1218:00+1:145m??33039.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3218:38+1:342m??33083.02678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+1:2319:12+1:252m??33097.03988mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:3020:15+1:2515m??33128.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:3320:48+1:332m??33161.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+1:3221:45+1:3215m??33198.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:122m??33234.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:01+1:082m??33243.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:075m??33268.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+5201:15+5610m??43306.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0101:46+1:022m??43334.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:15+1:055m??43360.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+1:1502:45+1:152m??43394.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??43426.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+1:1403:35+1:125m??43437.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:47+1:132m??43446.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+5804:35+1:0210m??43462.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#84|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+41-??43504.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site