Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train link

821/Σ CSTM to DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 06 2012 (18:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:12+306:15+33m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1006:55+143m??151.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:40+208:45+105m??1133.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:25+1209:30+135m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+282m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+1912:50+1715m??1441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3214:10+331m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??1580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??1659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??1754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??1895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??1963.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??11067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??11141.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??21384.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??21456.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??21658.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??21720.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??21856.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??21963.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+29-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??21971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+75m??22011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??22053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+205m??22076.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#32!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+195m??22116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+242m??22133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#34!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+92m??22174.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#35%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-722:45+25m??22189.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+362m??22224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#37!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m??32244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3500:27+308m??32254.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3100:52+295m??32268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??32303.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??32338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??32359.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4503:32+452m??32394.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+525m??32452.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??32482.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2415m??32539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4007:12+412m??32572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4407:28+442m??32584.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4607:47+472m??32604.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#50!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+442m??32626.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5008:55+525m??32664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5509:20+545m??32683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??32703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#54%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5310:25+532m??32752.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5410:37+542m??32762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#56%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3710m??32790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3811:58+392m??32792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4512:28+472m??32826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:42+485m??32834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#60%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+532m??32855.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5413:13+542m??32865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:31+582m??32882.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5314:05+5110m??32899.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#64%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5815:10+595m??32939.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5215:50+5715m??32946.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#66!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+525m??33037.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#67!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??33082.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#68!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+552m??33096.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#69!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4415m??33127.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#70|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5220:48+522m??33159.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#71|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5121:45+5015m??33196.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#72|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3222:47+372m??33232.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#73|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3623:01+372m??33242.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#74|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+335m??33266.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#75|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??43304.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#76|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m??43332.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#77|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??43358.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#78|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4202:45+432m??43392.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#79|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3903:18+402m??43424.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#80|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:35+385m??43435.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#81|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3903:47+392m??43445.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2304:35+3110m??43461.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#83|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+7-??43503.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.