Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train link

821/Σ CSTM to DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 06 2012 (18:01)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+81810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+1106:15+102m519.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1806:55+213m4151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:57+1108:03+96m01119.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1008:45+182m21133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2312:50+2215m21441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m01491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m21581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+145m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2417:22+243m11755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+1010m11833.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:51+252m11895.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m01963.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+222m111067.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m311098.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+2910m311135.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2415m121246.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+502m121378.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+362m121450.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m421551.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m221652.070 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5108:25+3920m521714.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+545m521850.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2411:50+1:232m421957.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+41-2321965.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0821965.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m022005.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+175m322047.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2019:36+195m022070.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m022110.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m022127.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#35!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1422:03+142m022168.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#36%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m022183.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+402m022218.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#38!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m032238.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m032248.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+315m232262.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m032297.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2702:40+272m032332.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m032353.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+452m032388.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+515m032445.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5104:52+512m032476.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2506:35+2315m032533.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#48!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m232566.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+402m032578.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+432m032598.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m032620.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4608:55+485m032658.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m032677.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m032697.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#55%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5310:25+532m332746.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5310:37+532m232756.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#57%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m032783.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#58%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m032786.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+482m032820.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4912:42+485m032827.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#61%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5213:01+522m032849.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#62%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5313:13+542m032858.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#63%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:31+592m032876.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m032892.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#65%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5515:10+565m032933.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#66|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5215m032940.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#67!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4818:00+505m033031.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#68!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+5818:38+1:012m033075.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#69!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5019:12+522m033090.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#70!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4415m233120.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#71|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5120:48+512m033153.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#72|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4921:45+4815m033190.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#73|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+342m033226.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#74|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3323:01+342m033235.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#75|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2023:55+305m033260.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#76|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1301:15+2010m143298.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#77|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m143326.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+345m143352.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+432m043386.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+432m143418.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4303:35+415m043429.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#82|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4203:47+422m043438.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#83|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2604:35+3310m043454.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#84|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-143497.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site