Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train link

821/Σ CSTM to DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APS*^  Jan 06 2012 (6:01PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+406:15+32m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+1206:55+143m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2012:50+1815m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+331m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+271m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2614:45+265m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+416:15+75m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1117:22+113m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-619:05+110m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1919:51+182m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+1220:48+122m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+172m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1510m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1101:30+1215m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3303:03+332m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:27+212m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+352m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:25+2620m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+265m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1611:50+162m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+21-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21971.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??22011.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??22053.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??22076.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#32!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??22116.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??22133.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#34!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??22174.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#35!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??22188.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??22224.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#37%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??32244.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??32253.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??32268.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??32303.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??32338.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#42%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??32359.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??32394.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??32451.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??32482.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??32539.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??32572.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??32584.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??32604.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#50!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??32627.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#51!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??32664.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??32683.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??32703.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#54%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??32752.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??32762.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#56|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??32790.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#57|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??32792.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??32826.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??32834.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#60|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??32855.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??32865.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??32882.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??32899.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#64|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??32940.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??32947.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#66!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??33038.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#67!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??33082.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#68!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??33096.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#69|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??33127.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#70|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??33160.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#71|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??33197.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#72|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??33233.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#73|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??33243.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#74|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??33267.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#75|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??43305.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#76|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??43333.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#77|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??43359.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#78|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??43393.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#79|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??43425.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#80|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??43436.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#81|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??43445.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??43462.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#83|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??43504.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site