Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Hyderabad, Anantpur.

8210/Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ISM Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 03 2012 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1535 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+2414:49+232m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3617:45+4120m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4819:53+4810m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3421:50+355m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3422:42+352m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3600:10+3415m??1508.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3103:25+3410m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3505:00+425m??2783.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:2208:10+1:3015m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1410:05+2115m??2987.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+282m??21034.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+2410m??21098.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#18|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1012:55+1710m??21141.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+3413:18+342m??21171.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+4413:42+452m??21203.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4915:00+5110m??21276.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+5215:40+522m??21323.070269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#23/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+4316:30+432m??21379.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3816:58+382m??21408.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#25%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+3717:50+402m??21474.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+4318:28+432m??21515.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:10+3210m??21526.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1822:12+1:182m??21761.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#29/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:35+3510m??31899.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#30!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5503:09+592m??32004.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4405:47+462m??32135.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2707:05+385m??32189.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+371m??32302.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+145m??32335.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+4212:55+412m??32509.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+15-??32522.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site