Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujrat ppl can use it. Also use it wid connecting 19060 frm JAM-RJT-ADI.

8217/Σ Gujrat SAI dham Shirdi chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dhruv USA*^  Sep 03 2012 (10:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 46m  6 halts  Distance: 585 km  1 xfers
#1. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12131/Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 6m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Surat and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#2/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+616:29+62m??130.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+616:46+62m??151.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+517:08+62m??169.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+917:30+92m??195.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+1218:21+122m??1165.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#7/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+519:05+62m??1208.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#8/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  19:33+419:35+42m??1234.04418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+519:54+72m??1246.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+0-??1252.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)/12131
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:45+0??1252.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??1276.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+243m??1297.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+182m??2378.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??2429.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+285m??2502.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+152m??2544.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#18/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+6-??2585.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site