Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Chennai-Koderma also

8221/Σ Bangalore/Chennai-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 04 2012 (00:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 5
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»09:55+510:10+1615m510.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:22+222m214.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:06141.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+182m01145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+192m21229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#5/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+322m01290.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#6/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1916:25+1830m01359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+2918:45+312m21497.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:51155.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+5020:37+511m11652.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+3023:05+2910m81791.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:072m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+5503:19+561m121100.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+4304:25+431m121172.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2310m221242.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:29+243m121255.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14+2208:16+292m021374.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0476.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:30+810m121450.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2211:56+272m221554.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+3913:31+423m321641.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+4214:20+442m121678.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-1116:55+410m421748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m221815.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+312m121909.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:40+2810m321993.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2423:10+285m122084.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3400:30+3610m232182.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#26/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:45+445m032352.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5604:50+545m232433.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+4406:25+4515m232496.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
224 intermediate stations03:55409.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4510:35+4515m042905.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:042m042959.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:1011:49+1:102m343007.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:1112:07+1:112m443025.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1712:20+1:172m043041.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0713:30+1:075m043110.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:1214:05+1:122m043142.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:1314:45+1:152m043186.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m043234.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:112m243262.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:20+1:0310m243280.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:45+1:022m143297.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#41/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:20+1:005m243312.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#42/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+5518:26+562m343373.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#43/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:0019:14+1:002m043427.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#44/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1115m043462.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+1:2320:50+1:232m043498.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+1:2022:30+1:2025m043598.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1:1600:12+1:135m253714.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+1:2101:20+1:212m153776.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+1:2601:51+1:262m353820.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#50/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3003:00+1:315m353892.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#51/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+1:2703:40+1:295m453920.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#52/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:1604:25+1:175m653939.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#53/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:17-253982.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site