Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Short ,fast.

8223/Σ Tirupati-Vasco Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 04 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 15h 25m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haripriya Express/17415
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+821:22+102m??110.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:55+1622:00+135m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1822:12+181m??164.084191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:20+2422:21+241m??175.061160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+285m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+282m??195.053145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+222m??1135.068144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)00:01+2400:01+250m??2159.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:16+2800:18+282m??2174.089170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+351m??2191.049194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:59+2701:00+281m??2214.060226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:28+2301:30+232m??2242.067242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+262m??2290.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)03:00+1203:10+2310m??2319.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:20+704:25+135m??2369.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+1604:55+171m??2401.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+195m??2434.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  06:14+1206:15+171m??2462.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+242m??2519.049654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#21|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+2108:35+2710m??2577.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 15h 25m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2910m??2577.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+332m??3597.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??3668.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+3210m??3692.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+365m??3718.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#27!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+005:20+15m??3751.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+11-??3776.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site