Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheapest ,Slow ,pass type.

8227/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falaknuma Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 04 2012 (4:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1700:40+175m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2001:25+242m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1902:10+202m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1203:35+2310m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1805:05+3010m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+372m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+562m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:112m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+342m??2375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+392m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4608:45+462m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3510m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+9??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1310:36+141m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2010:56+281m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3211:07+351m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+411m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4211:25+451m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+4511:40+471m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+441m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+4412:05+451m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+4512:13+461m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+4812:22+472m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+4812:31+482m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+4912:40+491m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+355m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+341m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1514:15+175m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+3114:31+321m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+3614:38+361m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+3714:49+371m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+4115:00+411m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+4215:09+421m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+441m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+481m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+462m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4416:04+441m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4316:16+431m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#46/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5316:26+541m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5816:45+5010m??2716.0105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#48/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5616:52+571m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+5817:01+591m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0717:07+1:071m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#51/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+331m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5517:55+561m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+3818:05+401m??2766.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+5918:20+591m??2780.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+151m??2784.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2119:10+275m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+141m??2791.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#59/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#60/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#61/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#62/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+419:27+42m??2796.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+219:30+21m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#64/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32+019:33+01m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#65/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??2800.071503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#66/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m??2802.013519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#67/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+17-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site