Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheapest ,Slow ,pass type.

8227/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falaknuma Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 04 2012 (04:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+823:55+82m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:40+175m??251.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+1601:25+212m??298.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+1602:10+182m??2126.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2003:00+192m??2183.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:25+803:35+1810m??2189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)04:55+805:10+1615m??2265.093520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+2505:30+272m??2293.047510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+442m??2339.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+4406:50+492m??2355.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+222m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+272m??2389.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??2419.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:40+3010m??2452.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+10??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1310:36+141m??2459.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+192m??2467.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2010:56+341m??2476.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3711:07+411m??2487.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+471m??2493.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4811:25+541m??2501.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5511:40+591m??2515.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5611:55+581m??2525.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+581m??2532.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5912:13+1:011m??2538.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m??2545.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0412:31+1:052m??2552.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0612:40+1:071m??2559.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+555m??2565.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5413:17+541m??2574.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+541m??2581.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+4013:50+411m??2592.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3414:15+395m??2602.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4514:31+451m??2611.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??2617.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5014:49+511m??2626.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+531m??2639.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5915:09+591m??2647.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5815:20+1:011m??2654.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:30+1:071m??2663.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5815:52+582m??2672.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:0216:04+1:021m??2683.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:16+1:021m??2692.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#45/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2698.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#46/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0816:26+1:091m??2705.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:45+1:0310m??2714.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#48/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1216:52+1:121m??2724.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1317:01+1:141m??2731.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??2737.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#51/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4617:45+1:031m??2743.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5917:55+591m??2754.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??2763.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:10+1:001m??2769.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4418:20+441m??2778.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+231m??2782.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+315m??2787.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??2789.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#59/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??2790.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#60/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19+5219:20+521m??2790.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#61/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??2792.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#62/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??2794.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#63/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+261m??2795.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#64/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2796.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#65/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??2797.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#66/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2800.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#67/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+36-??2801.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site