Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheapest ,Slow ,pass type.

8227/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falaknuma Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 04 2012 (04:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:53+1023:55+102m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+225m??254.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:23+2501:25+292m??2100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:08+2402:10+252m??2128.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#6/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+272m??2185.014563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1803:35+2810m??2191.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+3310m??2267.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+422m??2295.048509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+562m??2341.054526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+1:092m??2357.016548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2708:02+342m??2375.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+382m??2391.078481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+452m??2421.044457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3510m??2454.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+12??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1510:36+171m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2510:56+421m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+4711:07+491m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+5111:15+541m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+5511:25+581m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+1:011m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:55+591m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+591m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5912:13+1:011m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0212:22+1:022m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:31+1:042m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0512:40+1:051m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5013:17+511m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5113:25+511m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+371m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:15+365m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4614:31+461m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+5014:38+501m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:49+511m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#38/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+551m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5615:09+561m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:20+591m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5915:30+1:011m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:52+542m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5616:04+561m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5616:16+571m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#45/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#46/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:26+1:081m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1216:45+1:0610m??2716.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#48/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+181m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#51/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5417:45+541m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#52/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3817:55+1:391m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4918:05+491m??2766.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+1:2518:20+1:251m??2780.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+81m??2784.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+295m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#58/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??2791.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#59/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#60/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#61/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#62/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1519:27+152m??2796.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#63/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#64/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#65/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??2800.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#66/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m??2802.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#67/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+27-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site