Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya - Dhanbad

8228/Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 04 2012 (08:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
      S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+1:14??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1:2419:42+1:252m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+2:0601:30+2:125m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+2:3804:00+2:445m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:0406:45+3:0215m??2775.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:2608:35+1:2820m??2775.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:4510:00+1:462m??2895.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:30+1:275m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0414:45+1:105m??21180.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:50+1:205m??21238.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:22+1:252m??21280.07776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:5017:14+1:512m??21344.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4195.0
#13/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:37-??21439.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.