Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time

823/Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (18:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:055m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3812:10+335m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+312m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+321m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4415:06+442m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3415m??1636.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+332m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+5020:35+511m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:001m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+5721:35+581m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2723:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4310m??21218.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0410m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:3010m??21899.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+3:14-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m??22302.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m??22309.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m??22313.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m??22337.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m??22354.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m??22370.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m??22382.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m??22399.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m??22416.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m??22433.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m??22445.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m??32466.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m??32508.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m??32516.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m??32536.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0002:38+3:012m??32562.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m??32580.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m??32622.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m??32658.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m??32674.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#41/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m??32717.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m??32732.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m??32747.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m??32787.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m??32810.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m??32854.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m??32865.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-??32886.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site