Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time

823/Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (18:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+21??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+415m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+341m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+295m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+231m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:06+322m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05+1517:15+2010m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+222m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+5021:00+502m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+382m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2123:15+2310m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4708:15+4910m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:2712:10+1:2910m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:03-??22303.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3520:28+1:352m??22303.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:20+1:3220m??22310.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4521:35+1:452m??22314.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??22338.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5422:13+1:552m??22355.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5822:29+2:002m??22371.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0122:43+2:032m??22383.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:02+2:022m??22400.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0723:18+2:082m??22417.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:062m??22434.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0623:50+2:072m??22446.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??32467.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:45+1:3710m??32509.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4401:59+1:442m??32517.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4702:16+1:482m??32537.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5202:38+1:512m??32563.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5302:55+1:542m??32581.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0803:52+2:199m??32623.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3204:21+2:322m??32659.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2804:50+2:285m??32675.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#41%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:3005:33+2:312m??32717.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m??32732.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3106:10+2:322m??32747.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:10+2:185m??32787.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:232m??32810.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??32854.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:2108:43+2:202m??32865.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:29-??32886.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site