Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time

823/Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (18:08)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+9??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+305m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2608:00+262m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3008:35+321m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+281m??1242.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2412:10+195m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+172m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+714:05+111m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2015:06+192m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-217:15+1010m??1637.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+519:40+92m??1774.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+402m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2921:35+282m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1210m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2210m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1308:15+1610m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3312:10+3610m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+54-??22303.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1620:28+1:162m??22303.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1320m??22310.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2621:35+1:262m??22314.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3421:58+1:352m??22338.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3722:13+1:392m??22355.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3922:29+1:402m??22371.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4122:43+1:432m??22383.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3823:02+1:412m??22400.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4323:18+1:442m??22417.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4323:35+1:432m??22434.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4123:50+1:412m??22446.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:12+1:402m??32467.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1901:45+1:1710m??32509.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1901:59+1:192m??32517.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1802:16+1:182m??32537.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1602:38+1:162m??32563.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1802:55+1:172m??32581.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4203:52+1:529m??32623.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0504:21+2:052m??32659.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5904:50+2:015m??32675.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#41%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0105:33+2:022m??32717.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0105:50+2:012m??32732.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??32747.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4507:10+1:455m??32787.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:492m??32810.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:472m??32854.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4508:43+1:452m??32865.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+49-??32886.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site