Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:48:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time

823/Σ Hyderabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (6:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  64 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2302 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 37m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1506:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+221m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+1409:45+161m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1612:10+115m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+132m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+714:05+101m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1415:06+142m??1531.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)17:05-617:15+810m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-119:40+62m??1774.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1867.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+302m??1881.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1901.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:15+1110m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1910m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1308:15+1610m??21607.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+2212:10+2710m??21899.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+33-??22302.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations20:260.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+442m??22302.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4421:20+4520m??22309.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??22313.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0721:58+1:072m??22337.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0422:13+1:072m??22354.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0722:29+1:082m??22370.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:092m??22382.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:082m??22399.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0923:18+1:092m??22416.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:0923:35+1:092m??22433.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0923:50+1:092m??22445.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:0500:12+1:072m??32466.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+4301:45+4510m??32508.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+4801:59+492m??32516.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5002:16+522m??32536.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+4802:38+492m??32562.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+482m??32580.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:52+1:329m??32622.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:5004:21+1:502m??32658.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4204:50+1:425m??32674.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#41/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4005:33+1:402m??32717.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4205:50+1:422m??32732.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4206:10+1:432m??32747.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:2307:10+1:225m??32787.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2807:40+1:282m??32810.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#46%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:322m??32854.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2208:43+1:222m??32865.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+40-??32886.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site