Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Garib Rath arrives Dehri at 2:43am at NIGHT

8230/Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 04 2012 (8:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 41m Distance: 907 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 1h 59m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 343 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+9??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:00+1:235m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+1:3223:05+1:352m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+2:0310m??2787.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+2:0801:59+2:112m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2:1702:28+2:182m??2889.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+2:2002:43+2:222m??2907.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 59m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:5204:40+3:532m??2907.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m??2924.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:53+3:575m??2992.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5507:09+3:562m??21068.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:22+3:432m??21144.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3609:20+3:3410m??21192.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#14/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:43-??21250.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site