Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting pune to chennai with fast and telescopic chain. 6 days available

8231/Σ Pune-Chennai SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Sep 04 2012 (8:59AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??1375.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1412.0112432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3871.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1525.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??1592.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:15+35m??1597.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#10%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+719:06+81m??1707.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#11%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1419:34+151m??1744.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1719:51+201m??1766.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+172m??1783.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2320:37+251m??1805.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+281m??1836.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+822:25+1115m??1879.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#17%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+923:12+112m??1915.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1823:31+191m??1938.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:51+201m??1958.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2400:04+251m??2973.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:49+241m??21022.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2501:12+261m??21051.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+231m??21088.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1302:13+131m??21139.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+503:20+72m??21178.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+152m??21206.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??21233.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:55-2-??21315.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site