Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pune with Puri. Convenient transfer at Bhubaneswar

8233/Σ Pune - Puri Sri Jagannath Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (9:31AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18413/Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+332m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+95m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations03:30185.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+021:40+010m??1597.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1723:21+181m??1707.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+65m??2879.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:15+1515m??2911.05926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+109:55+22m??21244.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??21261.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+911:45+92m??21322.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55217.0
#12/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  14:40+314:42+112m??21539.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+416:55+55m??21686.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+4-??21705.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18413 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations20:250.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:25+4220:30+425m??21705.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+405m??21724.05025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  21:18+4521:20+452m??21739.0419mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:38+3921:39+401m??21751.01910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5117.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  22:30+12-??21768.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site