Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection

8234/Σ Pune Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 04 2012 (09:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2266 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m519.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m5151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18-17:20-2m2198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08-18:10-2m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:25-10m41189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m31265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m21373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  00:45-00:55-10m32452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m12565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m32601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m12640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m12709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m02738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m02779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m32831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m02859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m02908.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m02936.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m02975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m121015.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m121055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m021066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m021099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m321140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Saptagiri Express/16058 - Buffer: 33m
167 intermediate stations03:40989.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15-18:35-20m132129.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m032152.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m032166.075116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m332183.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m432197.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m132224.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m132260.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:45--1132266.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site