Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connection

8234/Σ Pune Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 04 2012 (9:37AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1279 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 137 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??1191.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??1267.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??1375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??2454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??2567.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??2642.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??2781.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??2910.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??2938.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??21017.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??21057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Saptagiri Express/16058 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+318:35+520m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??21165.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??21179.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+1119:30+112m??21196.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1619:50+185m??21210.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+2420:15+262m??21237.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+312m??21273.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:45+1-??21279.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site