Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week

8236/Σ Bilaspur Puri Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Sep 04 2012 (9:44AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2129 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+31??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+4600:15+462m??242.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3601:00+357m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3102:20+3510m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3204:20+3210m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:47+562m??2359.044235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:0908:10+1:0820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:1208:45+1:0715m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:2610:35+1:282m??2590.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:3311:30+1:355m??2643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:5613:22+1:575m??2761.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1314:19+2:162m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2:0915:05+2:1110m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:3516:09+2:372m??2949.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:1517:40+2:152m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:1717:59+2:172m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:2118:47+2:215m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:3119:50+2:312m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  21:55+1:5622:05+1:5610m??21268.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1823:16+2:182m??21327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+2:1100:28+2:095m??31394.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2:1301:10+2:125m??31435.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:2301:52+2:242m??31486.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:4404:45+1:4815m??31588.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:5705:08+1:572m??31615.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0205:33+2:022m??31640.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+2:1305:54+2:132m??31671.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:1306:08+2:132m??31686.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:2406:37+2:235m??31720.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#30/==/BPH•Belpahar (2 PFs)•  07:10+2:4807:12+2:482m??31771.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3207:22+2:322m??31780.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+2:1008:25+2:1320m??31792.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31839.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+2:0909:50+2:1220m??31840.063160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31842.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2711:00+2:292m??31912.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#37%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4211:32+2:422m??31958.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:4913:07+1:522m??31997.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+2:0013:55+1:5825m??32015.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:1314:50+2:122m??32068.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:3816:05+2:395m??32129.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+5418:35+535m??32129.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+455m??32148.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:22+5319:23+531m??32163.0829mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:32+1:0019:33+1:001m??32175.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:05+36-??32192.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site