Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week

8236/Σ Bilaspur Puri Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 04 2012 (09:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2129 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??242.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2001:00+207m??278.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1110m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+104:20+010m??2249.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25110.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m??2359.044235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
19 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+2608:10+2820m??2448.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+2608:45+2115m??2456.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+412m??2590.065 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+3911:30+415m??2643.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4613:22+465m??2761.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:19+1:082m??2834.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:05+1:0410m??2859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1416:09+1:142m??2949.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+1:022m??21012.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:59+1:022m??21029.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:47+1:085m??21082.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:132m??21159.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:05+4810m??21268.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:16+1:122m??21327.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:28+1:075m??31394.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:1201:10+1:115m??31435.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2301:52+1:252m??31486.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4404:45+4815m??31588.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+5905:08+592m??31615.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0105:33+1:022m??31640.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#27/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:1805:54+1:182m??31671.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1906:08+1:192m??31686.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:2506:37+1:245m??31720.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#30/==/BPH•Belpahar (2 PFs)•  07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m??31771.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4807:22+1:472m??31780.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:0908:25+1:1320m??31792.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31839.05 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#34%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:2209:50+1:2520m??31840.063 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31842.063 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:382m??31912.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#37!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3011:32+1:302m??31958.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#38/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0213:07+1:072m??31997.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1213:55+1:1525m??32015.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#40/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2314:50+1:222m??32067.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:465m??32129.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:35+1:255m??32129.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:2719:05+1:275m??32148.053 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:22+1:4419:23+1:441m??32163.0829mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:32+1:3719:33+1:381m??32175.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#46/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:05+1:24-??32192.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site