Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Pune to Guwahati (Kamakhya) by LTT - KYQ AC Express

8238/Σ Pune - Guwahati Kamakhya SuperFast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (11:00)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 3209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+255m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2710m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+275m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+161m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+175m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2022:45+203m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+211m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2600:40+255m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-304:10+1115m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+305:50+2715m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+242m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+392m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3412:55+3015m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:10+5010m??21074.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+216:20+25m??21198.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+019:15+010m??21381.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+4423:10+4410m??21626.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??31717.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5010m??31815.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+1206:32+122m??32065.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:5408:25+1:5115m??32129.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??32330.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#31/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+4:0211:50+4:0010m??32336.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2:0412:30+2:042m??32357.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5314:28+1:522m??32460.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4:0215:05+4:022m??32500.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#35%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:1616:11+2:162m??32567.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#36%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:1917:40+2:1915m??32624.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:5819:07+1:582m??32721.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+1:1321:10+1:1315m??32808.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#39!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+4923:05+492m??32934.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#40%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+4:3201:15+4:312m??43059.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??43168.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#42%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:31-??43209.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site