Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides link 2 kolhapur

8240/Σ Hyderabad kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Sep 04 2012 (14:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:13+181m??124.059563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+202m??173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+251m??1115.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-123:40+51m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+81m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+700:01+120m??2171.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-100:50+105m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+183m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+282m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1903:50+2210m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+462m??2414.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:30+501m??2432.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+5305:45+542m??2448.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+312m??2494.042510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+1607:35+185m??2522.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1907:58+201m??2544.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+2108:20+211m??2569.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+225m??2598.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m??2598.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??2600.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#24|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+292m??2656.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#25|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m??2683.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+382m??2690.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:15+362m??2717.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m??2743.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??2754.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??2764.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??2776.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+242m??2788.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??2793.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+192m??2802.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??2829.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??2837.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+132m??2851.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??2870.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??2877.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??2889.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??2904.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+142m??2911.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??2918.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-??2924.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site