Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present, only one passenger train between PUNE-NZB. This Chain connects PUNE - NZB through a connection of Daily Express Trains. Safe buffer at Manmad.

8241/Σ Pune - Nizamabad Express Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (14:30)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1163 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3210.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+82m3116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m2164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+201m3192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2013:52+201m11102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2314:02+231m11110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m11116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+275m61120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2715:20+293m41154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+2416:50+2120m01222.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+185m21236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m11281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+252m11287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+262m01335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2719:10+265m21360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
23 intermediate stations04:50184.0
#16/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+752544.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+135m12567.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m02595.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+271m02622.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2022:45+265m12656.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2223:47+242m12718.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+321m03763.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+401m13790.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:00+431m03805.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+292m13833.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2502:30+315m03861.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+315m03892.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#28!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1803:55+192m03914.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:19+351m13934.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+522m03963.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+4904:52+492m13973.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+4305:30+455m131002.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#33|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5006:17+502m131054.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#34!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+4307:31+441m131136.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#35!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+3407:54+341m131149.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+271m231160.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+10-831163.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site