Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
At present, only one passenger train between PUNE-NZB. This Chain connects PUNE - NZB through a connection of Daily Express Trains. Safe buffer at Manmad.

8241/Σ Pune - Nizamabad Express Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 04 2012 (2:30PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 979 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+112m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+181m??192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2414:02+241m??1110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2615:20+283m??1154.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:15+1517:20+175m??1236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??1281.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+242m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+252m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+245m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#15/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??1360.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#16|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??1383.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#17|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m??1411.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??1438.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+195m??1472.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+122m??1534.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2579.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2606.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2621.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2649.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+155m??2677.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1803:10+215m??2708.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??2730.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1104:19+141m??2750.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+342m??2779.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3004:52+302m??2789.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2405:30+245m??2818.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??2870.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#33!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:31+251m??2952.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:54+191m??2965.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#35/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+908:30+111m??2976.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2979.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site