Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8243/Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 25m Distance: 2302 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 17 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+161m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1423:40+141m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1400:55+151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+102:10+55m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+302:40+51m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+81m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-104:10+1610m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1404:30+151m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:32+1206:35+133m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+125m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1509:15+163m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+221m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m??2687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+282m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express/12539 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1514:25+152m??2772.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:45+75m??2897.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1810m??21274.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+4001:45+422m??31482.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1610m??31725.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+010:30+610m??31933.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+1010m??32230.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2319:20+2610m??32475.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35190.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+2622:05+2710m??32665.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1077.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+200:17+92m??42742.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20+1:2602:40+1:5220m??42842.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#40|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1:1804:17+1:262m??42901.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#41!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:50+2:142m??42936.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#42!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0706:05+2:125m??42996.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#43/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+2:48-??43074.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site