Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8244/Σ Mangalore Bhubaneshwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (4:51PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1831 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 23:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+4??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+142m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1523:40+151m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1323:55+141m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+165m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1500:55+161m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+402:10+85m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+502:40+71m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+403:00+91m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1203:15+131m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+204:10+1810m??2307.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1306:35+133m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1108:15+115m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1909:15+203m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1709:55+171m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+191m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??2687.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+222m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+614:55+55m??2772.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??2843.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??2873.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-117:30+1010m??2897.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2119:08+292m??2980.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3219:34+321m??21018.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+541m??21135.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4823:45+4810m??21274.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:35+5000:37+502m??31333.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5102:03+512m??31423.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+106:35+720m??31624.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1507:43+155m??31685.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-611:00+55m??31902.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1413:25+1420m??32049.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+205m??32068.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m??32096.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4315:14+422m??32168.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1317:27+172m??32274.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#47/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+518:30+72m??32354.05824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#48%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m??32386.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#49/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15-120:17+102m??32408.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#50/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+261m??32480.07975mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#51/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+252m??32510.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#52/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2422:20+275m??32563.047192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#53/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  23:10+20-??32603.0-240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site