Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8245/Σ Mangalore Cuttack ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
 MT    
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kharagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:1023:00+1:102m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:10+1:045m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0202:40+1:041m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1103:15+1:131m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1404:10+1:3210m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3104:30+1:321m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3505:00+1:365m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:231m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2506:35+1:263m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3507:20+1:352m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  08:10+1:2608:15+1:275m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:2808:40+1:281m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:15+1:303m??2567.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:3009:55+1:301m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3410:10+1:341m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3610:45+1:371m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:3711:05+1:372m??2688.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+214:55+95m??2772.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+917:30+1710m??2897.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3683.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1819:08+262m??2980.06619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27294.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3410m??21274.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4200:37+431m??31333.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4302:03+432m??31423.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12201.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1120m??31624.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1407:43+125m??31685.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+011:00+55m??31902.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1213:25+1120m??32049.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+145m??32068.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2514:20+255m??32096.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??32168.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+122m??32274.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#43/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+142m??32354.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#44/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30-5-??32390.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site