Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

8247/Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshwar Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (4:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2590 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1831 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+311:25+115m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1812:02+182m??192.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1812:23+191m??1122.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+152m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+1414:12+162m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1414:38+132m??1248.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+1015:40+92m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1717:12+192m??1435.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:115m??1507.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:2218:50+1:215m??1535.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0819:45+1:0615m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2021:30+1:195m??1701.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5700:50+575m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1:0102:10+1:0420m??2979.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1205:12+1:172m??21179.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0106:25+1:021m??21269.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:1308:10+1:1015m??21329.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+4910:10+491m??21468.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+011:45+01m??21584.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+552m??21623.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1914:30+2210m??21706.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1814:55+1:181m??21730.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0715:25+1:071m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5017:30+3730m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??21831.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21915.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??32035.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??32095.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??32145.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#31/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??32189.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??32239.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??32270.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??32283.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#35/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+441m??32294.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??32313.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+462m??32328.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4607:05+461m??32336.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??32344.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+451m??32359.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4208:00+425m??32369.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??32393.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+532m??32415.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:50+571m??32428.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0109:00+1:012m??32437.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5009:40+555m??32458.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#47/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??32480.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32492.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5410:30+571m??32506.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:012m??32521.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??32544.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#52%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??32590.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site