Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Daily

8248/Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/Yelagiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:02)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1618:22+172m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#4/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)18:54+2218:55+221m??1187.099223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+271m??1202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+2019:37+201m??1226.086154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  19:53+2019:55+202m??1249.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:23+2520:24+261m??1294.03161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4656.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+8-??1350.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations22:500.0
#10!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+2023:05+2515m??1350.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3423:35+342m??1381.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4100:08+421m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4500:21+461m??2439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??2489.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+5301:45+531m??2555.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+3802:24+391m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1503:42+152m??2644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#18/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2504:34+261m??2704.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3505:10+3710m??2727.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+485m??2737.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#21/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4406:20+441m??2779.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+431m??2809.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+242m??2842.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+241m??2866.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3108:50+312m??2910.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+232m??2926.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4409:55+451m??2967.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m??21001.067810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m??21028.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+421m??21048.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4811:25+502m??21058.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0511:35+1:051m??21064.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m??21067.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#34/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+21-??21071.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site