Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week Costly

8249/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (5:07PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:15+35m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+719:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1419:34+151m??1157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1719:51+201m??1178.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6%--%NDKD•Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+1720:17+172m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2320:37+251m??1217.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2821:06+281m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+822:25+1115m??1291.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+923:12+112m??1328.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1823:31+191m??1350.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:51+201m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2400:04+251m??2385.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:49+241m??2435.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2501:12+261m??2463.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+231m??2501.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1302:13+131m??2551.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+503:20+72m??2590.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+152m??2618.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??2645.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55-2-??2728.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+2??2728.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1009:57+101m??2942.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1811:25+193m??21062.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1512:25+183m??21122.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+162m??21172.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+1-??21222.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site