Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 days a week Costly

8249/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 4 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+317:15+35m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+1019:06+101m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1619:34+171m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2119:51+231m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKD•Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)•  20:15+2020:17+202m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2620:37+261m??1216.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2421:06+241m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+422:25+915m??1290.03438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+132m??1316.07415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1823:31+191m??1338.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:51+211m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2300:04+241m??2374.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2200:49+231m??2423.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2501:12+261m??2451.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2301:38+241m??2489.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+1502:13+151m??2540.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+803:20+92m??2578.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+152m??2606.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+132m??2633.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55-2-??2716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2716.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+121m??2930.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1811:25+193m??21051.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1612:25+183m??21110.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1513:10+152m??21160.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#27/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15-1-??21211.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site