Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holy chain from Rameswaram to Gaya

825/Σ Holy chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 06 2012 (6:50PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3011 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA

1 xfers. 14 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+317:14+21m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2019:55+201m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+620:35+85m??1175.04689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+720:51+81m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+821:15+91m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+922:30+185m??1265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2723:15+292m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+311m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  00:18+2700:20+272m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+2900:45+291m??2405.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+2601:05+271m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+2401:45+261m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1103:20+2010m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+4304:20+432m??2575.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+412m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+492m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+11-??2666.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2666.0598mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-212:01+31m??2963.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-914:35+115m??21102.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+305m??21310.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+110m??21553.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1800:55+2010m??31761.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+206:10+910m??32058.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+010:00+510m??32303.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+135m??32394.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1012:55+1210m??32493.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38-414:40+32m??32570.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:0318:45+5710m??32806.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+1:2019:25+1:211m??32861.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1:3019:59+1:331m??32908.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+1:3420:19+1:342m??32926.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#41/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+1:33-??33011.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site