Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holy chain from Rameswaram to Gaya

825/Σ Holy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 06 2012 (18:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3010 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+017:14+01m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+261m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2119:05+265m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2719:30+281m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2819:55+281m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+145m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1520:51+151m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+225m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+342m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4023:45+411m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  00:18+4100:20+422m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+391m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3801:05+391m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3501:45+371m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+703:20+2110m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+372m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3905:25+392m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+13-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+50??2665.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
50 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+5212:01+551m??2962.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4714:35+4815m??21101.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1917:35+1:205m??21309.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5121:55+5410m??21552.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:1000:55+1:1110m??31760.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+5506:10+1:3810m??32057.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1:3910:00+1:4710m??32302.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#34/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:5911:15+2:015m??32393.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1:5412:55+1:5710m??32492.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:3614:40+1:382m??32569.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:3818:45+3:4210m??32805.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+4:0319:25+4:041m??32860.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:2219:59+4:231m??32907.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+4:2620:19+4:262m??32925.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#41/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+4:08-??33010.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site