Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holy chain from Rameswaram to Gaya

825/Σ Holy chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 06 2012 (18:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+171m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+212m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+285m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+301m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3019:55+301m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+175m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1720:51+181m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+225m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5023:45+521m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+542m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SY•Sirkazhi (2 PFs)•  00:44+5200:45+521m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+461m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1303:20+2210m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+322m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+405:45+42m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+7-??2665.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??2665.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+810:30+92m??2845.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??2962.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+314:35+515m??21101.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+265m??21309.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-521:55+310m??21552.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2200:55+2210m??31760.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+106:10+1410m??32058.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+610:00+1910m??32303.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+335m??32394.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:55+3210m??32493.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+814:40+202m??32570.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:45+2:1510m??32806.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#39/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2819:25+2:301m??32861.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3819:59+2:391m??32909.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3920:19+2:392m??32927.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#42/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:36-??33012.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.