Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8250/Σ Coimbatore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (17:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1208:35+123m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1009:15+101m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+709:35+81m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??1280.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+231m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+7-??1495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+8??1495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+252m??1578.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??1605.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1619:18+213m??1633.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??1671.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3620:15+391m??1705.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+4320:30+431m??1722.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4720:55+471m??1760.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3921:27+411m??1788.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4122:03+421m??1837.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+471m??1852.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+5022:33+501m??1873.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:17+1:222m??1895.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2600:15+3314m??2932.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:56+411m??2974.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4801:20+491m??21006.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:41+511m??21027.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5701:58+571m??21045.05895mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+531m??21066.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:51+521m??21104.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+185m??21213.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+12-??21223.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site