Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8250/Σ Coimbatore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 04 2012 (5:08PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+95m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1409:15+141m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+111m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??1280.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+202m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2213:10+221m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+3-??1494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:45+2??1494.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m??1577.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m??1604.03333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+819:18+113m??1632.08918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m??1670.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+281m??1704.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+341m??1721.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4020:55+401m??1759.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3321:27+351m??1787.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4122:03+421m??1836.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m??1851.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#24/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+4422:33+441m??1872.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2:0423:17+2:032m??1894.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2000:15+2714m??2931.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+3500:56+361m??2973.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4701:20+501m??21005.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5401:41+541m??21026.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5701:58+571m??21044.05896mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+531m??21065.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5302:51+531m??21103.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+125m??21212.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#34/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+13-??21222.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site