Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning

8255/Σ SBG- BWN Early Morning Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 245 km  1 xfers
#1. 53074/Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53074
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  04:55+404:56+41m??18.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  05:04+505:05+61m??114.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  05:13+705:14+81m??121.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%TLJTaljhari  05:22+805:23+81m??128.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  05:30+905:31+91m??133.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  05:39+805:40+91m??138.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  05:47+1005:48+101m??143.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  05:52+1205:53+121m??147.02854mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+406:15+35m??154.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:26+171m??162.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??168.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:40+2206:41+231m??176.05331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:46+2706:48+282m??180.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:54+2806:55+281m??186.04429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  07:02+2907:03+291m??191.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:11+321m??198.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  07:17+3307:19+352m??1103.06635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CTR•Chatra (3 PFs)•  07:26+3807:27+441m??1110.07542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  07:34+4507:35+1:001m??1119.05546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:0707:44+1:191m??1126.01144mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  08:20+11-??1133.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)/53068
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -09:35+27??1133.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  09:42+3109:43+321m??1140.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:49+3009:50+321m??1146.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  09:58+3309:59+351m??1154.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+362m??1161.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  10:17+3710:18+371m??1169.05554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+431m??1174.07647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  10:32+4010:33+401m??1183.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  10:41+3810:42+391m??1189.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:48+4310:50+442m??1194.06655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  10:57+4910:58+521m??1201.05141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  11:04+5611:05+561m??1206.05438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  11:12+5511:13+591m??1213.04340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  11:20+5611:21+1:011m??1218.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0111:28+1:011m??1223.05346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:35+1:051m??1228.01442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#39/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5611:54+561m??1232.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  12:00+5312:01+531m??1238.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  12:10+46-??1245.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site