Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning

8255/Σ SBG- BWN Early Morning Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 245 km  1 xfers
#1. 53074/Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53074
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  04:55+504:56+51m??18.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  05:04+605:05+71m??114.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  05:13+805:14+81m??121.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|==|TLJTaljhari  05:22+905:23+91m??128.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  05:30+1005:31+101m??133.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  05:39+805:40+91m??138.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  05:47+1005:48+111m??143.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  05:52+1305:53+131m??147.02854mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+506:15+55m??154.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  06:25+1806:26+201m??162.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:32+2006:33+201m??168.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:40+2606:41+271m??176.05331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:46+3106:48+312m??180.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+311m??186.04429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  07:02+3107:03+321m??191.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  07:10+3407:11+361m??198.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  07:17+3807:19+392m??1103.06635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19%==%CTR•Chatra (3 PFs)•  07:26+3807:27+441m??1110.07542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  07:34+4607:35+1:021m??1119.05546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:1107:44+1:251m??1126.01144mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  08:20+12-??1133.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)/53068
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -09:35+26??1133.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  09:42+3009:43+301m??1140.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+301m??1146.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  09:58+3209:59+341m??1154.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+3210:10+322m??1161.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+351m??1169.05554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3710:25+411m??1174.07647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  10:32+3710:33+371m??1183.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  10:41+3710:42+381m??1189.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:48+4210:50+432m??1194.06655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  10:57+4510:58+491m??1201.05141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:05+511m??1206.05438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  11:12+5211:13+571m??1213.04340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  11:20+5611:21+581m??1218.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  11:27+5911:28+591m??1223.05346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  11:34+5911:35+1:001m??1228.01442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#39/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4911:54+491m??1232.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  12:00+5812:01+581m??1238.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  12:10+42-??1245.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site