Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early morning

8255/Σ SBG- BWN Early Morning Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:10)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 245 km  1 xfers
#1. 53074/Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 133 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 53068/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53074
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  04:55+404:56+41m??18.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  05:04+605:05+61m??114.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  05:13+705:14+71m??121.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5%==%TLJTaljhari  05:22+705:23+71m??128.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  05:30+805:31+81m??133.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  05:39+505:40+61m??138.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  05:47+605:48+61m??143.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  05:52+805:53+81m??147.02854mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+106:15+05m??154.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:26+171m??162.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  06:32+2006:33+211m??168.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  06:40+2406:41+241m??176.05331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:46+2906:48+302m??180.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+311m??186.04429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  07:02+3107:03+321m??191.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  07:10+3207:11+331m??198.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  07:17+3507:19+372m??1103.06635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/CTR•Chatra (3 PFs)•  07:26+3907:27+401m??1110.07542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  07:34+4207:35+511m??1119.05546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:0007:44+1:081m??1126.01144mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  08:20+9-??1133.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)/53068
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -09:35+13??1133.06141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  09:42+1809:43+181m??1140.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+241m??1146.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  09:58+2409:59+271m??1154.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+2810:10+272m??1161.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  10:17+2710:18+271m??1169.05554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+341m??1174.07647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  10:32+3310:33+331m??1183.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  10:41+3510:42+371m??1189.04150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  10:48+3610:50+372m??1194.06655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  10:57+3910:58+431m??1201.05141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  11:04+4311:05+431m??1206.05438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  11:12+4411:13+521m??1213.04340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  11:20+5011:21+561m??1218.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  11:27+4711:28+471m??1223.05346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  11:34+5311:35+541m??1228.01442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:184.0
#39/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4811:54+481m??1232.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  12:00+4412:01+441m??1238.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  12:10+29-??1245.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site