Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly chain strives to connect east and central India with far-west India with a convenient buffer at Surat.

8256/Σ Poorva-Paschim Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 04 2012 (7:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-506:25+45m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-807:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-1108:37+02m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+409:20+52m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1610:02+42m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2212:20+215m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35-413:55+320m??1381.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+4415:47+442m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2117:15+2415m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5119:03+522m??1686.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:10+345m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+2821:02+292m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+285m??1904.067387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2301:15+2410m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+1605:05+3310m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2415m??21330.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+3209:24+322m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+210:45+1210m??21513.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+1810m??21610.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+292m??21724.057314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35146.0
#22/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  16:30+1816:40+1610m??21870.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+205m??22000.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??22000.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1122:36+112m??22050.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??22059.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+923:52+105m??22130.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1300:25+122m??32165.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1000:44+102m??32184.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45-102:05+620m??32230.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1703:01+172m??32295.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3004:03+302m??32360.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3504:34+352m??32392.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3905:09+392m??32438.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+172m??32477.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2306:23+232m??32493.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#37|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1825m??32531.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??32540.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2307:52+232m??32547.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+1-??32589.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site