Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly chain strives to connect east and central India with far-west India with a convenient buffer at Surat.

8256/Σ Poorva-Paschim Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+85m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-807:10+35m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-708:37+12m??1125.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1110:02+32m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+3312:20+305m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+1313:55+1720m??1381.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5415:47+552m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3117:15+3115m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5219:03+532m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3820:10+385m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+3021:02+312m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+4723:45+495m??1904.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5001:15+5210m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+3705:05+4810m??21238.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3407:20+3315m??21330.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+3309:24+342m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+410:45+1210m??21513.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1812:30+1910m??21610.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+282m??21724.057314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35147.0
#22/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  16:30+2016:40+2010m??21871.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:35+2418:40+245m??22000.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+75m??22000.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2022:36+202m??22050.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+212m??22059.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1923:52+205m??22130.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+2100:25+212m??32166.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??32184.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+602:05+1220m??32230.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2203:03+222m??32295.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??32360.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+5104:34+512m??32392.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5105:11+512m??32438.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??32477.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+332m??32493.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#37|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2607:30+2525m??32531.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+302m??32540.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+3007:52+292m??32547.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+7-??32589.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site