Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly chain strives to connect east and central India with far-west India with a convenient buffer at Surat.

8256/Σ Poorva-Paschim Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:25+85m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-407:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-308:37+42m??1125.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2209:20+232m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-210:02+82m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+295m??1336.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+1213:55+5320m??1381.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50151.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5615:47+582m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3817:15+3715m??1585.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46101.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+1:0819:03+1:102m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+545m??1738.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+4821:02+482m??1778.048467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+5823:45+1:015m??1904.067387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:15+5910m??2993.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+4905:05+1:0110m??21238.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+4915m??21330.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02142.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+4409:24+442m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2710m??21513.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+3612:30+3810m??21610.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??21724.057314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35147.0
#22/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  16:30+2816:40+2710m??21871.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:35+2918:40+305m??22000.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+65m??22000.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1722:36+162m??22050.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1922:47+182m??22059.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??22130.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+192m??32166.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1800:44+172m??32184.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+702:05+1120m??32230.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+192m??32295.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??32360.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4504:34+452m??32392.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4505:11+452m??32438.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2306:06+232m??32477.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2706:23+272m??32493.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#37|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+2025m??32531.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??32540.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??32547.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+4-??32589.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site