Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This weekly chain strives to connect east and central India with far-west India with a convenient buffer at Surat.

8256/Σ Poorva-Paschim Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Sep 04 2012 (19:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2000 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Puri and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express (PT)/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+55m??144.028 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-1107:10+25m??163.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-608:37+02m??1124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??1172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1210:02+52m??1185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15+2412:20+225m??1335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35+213:55+820m??1380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+5315:47+532m??1532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+2915m??1584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01+5019:03+512m??1686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+4120:10+415m??1737.049490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+3521:02+372m??1778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  23:40+3923:45+415m??1904.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4601:15+4810m??2992.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55+3305:05+4310m??21238.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3707:20+3815m??21329.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:02143.0
#18/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+3809:24+382m??21472.035513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1010:45+1810m??21513.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2212:30+2410m??21610.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#21/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  13:53+3313:55+332m??21723.057 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:35147.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+3016:40+2810m??21870.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+275m??22000.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??22000.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1622:36+162m??22050.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??22059.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+135m??22130.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1600:25+162m??32165.065 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1400:44+142m??32184.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+720m??32230.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??32295.06629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??32360.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#33!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4904:34+492m??32392.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5105:11+512m??32438.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2906:06+292m??32477.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+332m??32493.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#37|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2807:30+2625m??32531.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+312m??32540.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+3107:52+312m??32547.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#40|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+7-??32589.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site