Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days available alternative. A very useful chain for intermediate commuters.

8259/Σ NDLS-Howrah SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NxtGen IRians*^~  Sep 04 2012 (20:00)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12230
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:05+2??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+022:50+12m??125.060216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1623:30+163m??162.062216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:10+401:20+810m??2166.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1501:52+162m??2193.065191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:55+145m??2256.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  04:00+804:05+85m??2326.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:51+1204:53+142m??2389.055145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:52102.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:45+5-??2491.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2808:30+3410m??2491.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#11%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4309:53+432m??2580.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+4810:39+492m??2630.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:0813:05+1:1110m??2774.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+5714:25+5715m??2792.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:1315:13+1:132m??2850.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1115:41+1:132m??2886.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:1418:00+1:1710m??21003.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#18/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+2:0419:24+2:052m??21093.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:1520:24+2:172m??21127.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+2:0220:57+2:032m??21154.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:1021:37+2:245m??21180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+2:4122:11+2:432m??21224.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+2:4422:38+2:442m??21253.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:3300:06+2:335m??31335.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+2:18-??31535.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site