Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 times a week.....but fast

8266/Σ ahmedabad-bangalore sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Sep 04 2012 (22:58)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1690 km  2 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 56m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#3. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+42m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+322:59+42m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+023:31+42m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+901:08+102m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+802:10+95m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:31+2002:33+202m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1803:07+212m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+192m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1505:58+192m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+306:52+22m??2487.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2511.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1808:07+162m??2576.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2604.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2665.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+8-??2667.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1511:20+2915m??2667.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1216:45+15m??2946.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??21084.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+282m??21205.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1522:35+1610m??21225.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+292m??31369.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+1:0003:10+1:255m??31529.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??31626.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+9-??31690.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site