Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain from Surat to Lucknow

8270/Σ Surat Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 05 2012 (02:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 3567 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 42m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 54h 56m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0310.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+316:27+42m6118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+318:26+62m31157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-919:28+42m21183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33-120:38+15m11252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1321:21+122m31311.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1522:42+1510m41382.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: -1414m
170 intermediate stations00:57563.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+525m72945.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2110m031205.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-104:57+32m131247.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:30+4010m131472.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+495m131580.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5109:45+552m131644.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+152m131721.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#15/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+315m131806.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4614:40+5010m531829.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:4719:30+1:4315m732060.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+3:0021:15+3:1125m032132.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#19|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3200:07+3:402m042260.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#20|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4:4001:39+4:432m142321.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+3:2905:55+3:2915m542456.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+3:4007:15+3:3915m042474.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+3:5108:37+3:562m042568.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:5910:55+5:0110m142685.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+5:0811:32+5:082m042731.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+4:5512:32+4:542m042774.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1822.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+5:0213:55+5:005m042796.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#28/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+4:4115:24+4:462m042851.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+5:0316:28+5:032m142918.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+5:0918:00+5:1015m142975.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+5:2319:02+5:232m043014.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+5:2720:00+5:275m043072.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+5:3022:10+5:3215m143159.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+5:4400:20+5:255m053285.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+6:1400:55+6:135m053303.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+6:1501:48+6:152m053372.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+6:1103:00+6:0910m153410.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+6:4204:45+6:3710m253519.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#39%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+6:0006:20+6:002m153560.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#40%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+5:39-053567.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site