Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain from Surat to Lucknow

8270/Σ Surat Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 05 2012 (02:06)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 3003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 42m Distance: 382 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 54h 56m Distance: 2621 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+8??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+716:27+92m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1518:26+182m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-119:28+122m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+720:38+95m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1721:21+172m??1311.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+1722:42+2010m??1382.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: -1348m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+900:04+625m??1382.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1910m??2642.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-204:57+42m??2684.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+2810m??2909.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+355m??21017.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+392m??21081.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-711:30+02m??21158.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-313:30+135m??21243.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:40+3410m??21266.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2919:30+1:3315m??21497.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:50+2:5421:15+3:1625m??21569.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#19!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0400:07+3:132m??31697.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#20!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3:0301:39+3:042m??31758.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:55+1:5215m??31893.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:5107:15+1:5015m??31911.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+2:0908:37+2:092m??32005.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08117.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3110:55+2:3310m??32122.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2111:32+3:212m??32168.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1112:32+3:112m??32211.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1822.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:2413:55+3:245m??32233.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#28/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:5815:24+3:022m??32288.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:112m??32355.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:4018:00+3:4415m??32412.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#31%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:02+3:532m??32451.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??32508.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:1522:10+3:1115m??32596.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m??42721.037 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4000:55+3:395m??42740.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#36%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:48+3:422m??42809.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3903:00+3:3810m??42847.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0504:45+4:0510m??42956.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#39%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2606:20+3:312m??42997.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#40%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:03-??43003.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site