Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. reliable. use 12494 on other days from Bhopal.

8271/Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Secunderabad-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 05 2012 (07:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+4??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+1217:36+122m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+202m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+282m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+342m??1129.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+342m??1178.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+621:50+1915m??1245.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+2922:08+302m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+2423:30+252m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1423:59+184m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:310.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2337.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??2727.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+245m??2935.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+452m??21170.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1918:50+2815m??21302.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1321:00+2:122m??21449.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??21592.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2901:00+435m??31714.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5302:20+522m??31782.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2603:30+245m??31815.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??31849.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-??32008.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.