Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. reliable. use 12494 on other days from Bhopal.

8271/Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Secunderabad-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 05 2012 (7:27AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2710 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 0
SM  TF 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30-010.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m113.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m2153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m2184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m21128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m21178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:35-21:50-15m01245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m11263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28-23:30-2m01331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-23:59-4m21337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
194 intermediate stations04:31702.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m031039.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48-04:50-2m031045.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m031428.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m031637.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m031872.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m032003.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m032151.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m032294.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m042416.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m042483.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m042517.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m142550.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#24/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1042710.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site