Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. reliable. use 12494 on other days from Bhopal.

8271/Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Secunderabad-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 05 2012 (07:27)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2008 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+1:04??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1017:36+1:112m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1618:10+1:162m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3018:30+1:322m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+1:3018:50+1:302m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3419:10+1:342m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3319:50+1:332m??1178.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+1:1321:50+1:2715m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+1:3622:08+1:372m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+1:3623:30+1:372m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:2823:59+1:314m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:310.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4304:40+4310m??2337.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5310:10+5410m??2727.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2713:10+355m??2935.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4716:07+482m??21170.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1618:50+2615m??21302.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+262m??21450.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3623:10+382m??21593.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+562m??31782.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+325m??31816.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??31849.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+43-??32008.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site