Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and good connectivity between the two stations.. Telescopic..

8272/Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 05 2012 (7:30AM)
36
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:20+809:21+81m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+709:43+71m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+810:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+1010:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+810:34+91m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+195m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+192m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2311:33+242m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2111:57+222m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+1912:28+202m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+1112:54+182m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+1613:10+222m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+2813:31+312m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3614:00+3910m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+5114:25+5010m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+5115:01+505m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:0115:33+1:022m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  15:56+5916:00+574m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5616:30+562m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3917:55+4415m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1418:55+1:171m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3720:15+1:451m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5223:10+1:5210m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:1500:30+2:185m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:2402:00+2:2710m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2905:15+1:352m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:20+1:2410m??21181.089329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??21181.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??21266.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??21279.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21478.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21687.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21930.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??32138.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32569.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site