Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly. reliable. fast. convenient. use 12612 from Bhopal on Tuesday

8273/Σ Indore-Bhopal-Chennai-Bangalore-Mysore triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 05 2012 (07:34)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2195 km  2 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 45m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+118:33+62m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+62m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1819:36+172m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2120:01+212m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2120:56+202m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-622:10+22m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+3310m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:310.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4700:05+524m??2217.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5405:35+5410m??2607.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4808:20+5010m??2815.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4811:26+511m??21059.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4514:30+4610m??21266.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+38-??21698.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21698.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#18/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??21740.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??21767.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#20/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21778.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#21/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??21788.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??21803.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??21828.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#24/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??21880.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??31912.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??31953.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??31987.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#28/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??32034.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??32043.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??32050.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??32053.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#32/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??32057.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??32069.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??32087.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#35/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??32102.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??32113.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#37%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??32131.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??32150.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??32176.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??32195.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site