Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath/12831 reaches BBS on the right/before time.......when Visakha Express/17015 will be getting ready .......just you need to board :) normally tickets are available

8274/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Sep 05 2012 (12:06PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 25m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-217:40+25m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-718:38+12m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+115m??1165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+05m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-723:40+610m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-201:20+25m??2440.055236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#8|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:09+802:10+151m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+305:05+105m??2636.052119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:19+1005:20+131m??2648.06672mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:05+201m??2696.04961mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+255m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:10+8-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??2801.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??2827.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1409:57+151m??2872.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??2927.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??2948.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+611:28+62m??2973.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+811:43+72m??2991.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28-112:30+32m??21022.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+712:52+82m??21048.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+813:05+92m??21062.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+813:20+92m??21076.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??21095.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+132m??21111.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+122m??21134.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+914:48+105m??21165.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#30/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1815:17+172m??21200.07257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+315:34+32m??21218.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+316:30+520m??21226.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??21243.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+161m??21259.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+1717:36+181m??21283.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:06+231m??21323.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+2518:21+261m??21339.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:49+311m??21376.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+2420:05+3115m??21426.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+4120:34+441m??21449.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+4620:55+471m??21466.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+4621:10+461m??21476.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+3321:44+341m??21496.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+3522:05+351m??21514.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+341m??21531.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#46!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+623:30+81m??21560.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#47!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+400:45+310m??31603.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2301:35+255m??31635.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4102:16+451m??31678.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#50%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5402:47+551m??31709.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0103:06+1:011m??31731.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#52%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5703:46+581m??31769.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#53%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0104:15+1:011m??31807.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#54/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+2-??31917.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site