Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath/12831 reaches BBS on the right/before time.......when Visakha Express/17015 will be getting ready .......just you need to board :) normally tickets are available

8274/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Sep 05 2012 (12:06)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-317:40+15m??149.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-318:38+22m??1102.047257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+120:10+215m??1162.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-220:35+35m??1169.056655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55164.0
#6/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-523:40+810m??1333.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15-201:20+35m??2434.060236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+195m??2480.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50150.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+205:05+75m??2630.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+905:17+102m??2642.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+1406:07+142m??2690.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+175m??2748.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+3-??2775.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2775.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:05+65m??2794.07525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+909:28+92m??2821.09621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1609:58+162m??2865.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1910:38+192m??2920.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1711:05+175m??2941.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??2966.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+2111:43+212m??2984.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+612:30+72m??21016.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+202m??21042.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#24/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+2113:05+232m??21055.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+222m??21069.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+2413:39+242m??21089.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+2813:53+292m??21104.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+3214:14+332m??21127.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3014:48+305m??21158.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#30/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3615:17+362m??21193.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32+015:34+02m??21211.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+2016:30+1720m??21219.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+1817:02+182m??21236.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+3017:16+301m??21252.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+3317:36+341m??21276.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+4018:06+411m??21316.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+4218:21+431m??21333.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+5118:49+521m??21370.04917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)19:50+5220:05+4715m??21420.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:34+1:031m??21442.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0520:55+1:061m??21459.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+1:0421:10+1:041m??21470.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+5321:44+551m??21490.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#44!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+5622:05+561m??21507.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+5122:27+521m??21524.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#46!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+2223:30+261m??21553.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#47!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+3300:45+3610m??31597.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+5001:35+515m??31629.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#49%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+1:0802:16+1:091m??31671.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#50%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+1:1402:47+1:141m??31703.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2103:06+1:211m??31724.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#52%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1603:46+1:161m??31762.081153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#53%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:1904:15+1:191m??31800.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#54/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+11-??31910.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.