Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath/12831 reaches BBS on the right/before time.......when Visakha Express/17015 will be getting ready .......just you need to board :) normally tickets are available

8274/Σ DHANBAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✔KALINGAS✔*^~  Sep 05 2012 (12:06)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17015/Visakha Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1135 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-617:40+15m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-718:38+12m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-520:10+115m??1165.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+25m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-123:40+1010m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+101:20+45m??2440.060235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+205m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+305:05+85m??2636.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+905:17+102m??2648.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+2206:07+232m??2697.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4307:10+425m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+32-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Visakha Express/17015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+509:05+75m??2801.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  09:26+809:28+72m??2827.09621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:56+1309:57+141m??2872.0849mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  10:36+1510:38+152m??2927.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??2948.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:26+711:28+72m??2973.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:41+511:43+112m??2991.04248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:28+012:30+32m??21022.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#23/==/NWPNaupada Junction  12:50+1112:52+122m??21048.07513mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  13:03+1213:05+132m??21062.06311mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+122m??21076.07051mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:37+1213:39+132m??21095.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  13:51+1413:53+142m??21111.07339mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#28/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:12+1314:14+132m??21134.064103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1214:48+125m??21165.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#30/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2015:17+202m??21200.07256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??21218.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:368.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)16:10+616:30+820m??21226.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:00+817:02+92m??21243.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+191m??21259.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  17:35+2417:36+251m??21283.08322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:05+3418:06+371m??21323.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  18:20+3918:21+401m??21339.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:49+461m??21376.04918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:50+3620:05+4315m??21426.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+5020:34+521m??21449.05118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  20:54+5520:55+561m??21466.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#42|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:09+5621:10+561m??21476.03614mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#43|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:44+481m??21496.0538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:04+4722:05+481m??21514.0489mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  22:26+4722:27+471m??21531.0287mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#46!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+191m??21560.04013mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#47!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+1610m??31603.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2801:35+295m??31635.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:15+4402:16+471m??31678.06372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#50%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:46+5202:47+521m??31709.071107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5603:06+561m??31731.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#52%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:45+5303:46+531m??31769.081152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#53%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5504:15+551m??31807.034222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations03:15110.0
#54/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+0-??31917.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site