Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily**& Through enjoyable KR greenery

8275/Σ Coimbatore CSTM (rainy season) Konkan fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 05 2012 (12:31)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+115m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2909:55+295m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+382m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4211:25+435m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m??1309.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+412m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3912:40+402m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+18-??1407.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+56??1407.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:27+1:092m??1428.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:2214:59+1:252m??1469.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#18%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:27+1:202m??1501.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+315:52+22m??1535.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2916:12+1:322m??1550.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4116:58+1:452m??1605.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3517:45+1:372m??1660.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3918:50+1:4310m??1720.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1720:42+1:182m??1845.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5922:20+2:015m??1956.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:1702:50+2:235m??21235.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1503:35+1:152m??21268.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+2:19-??21302.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site