Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily**& Through enjoyable KR greenery

8275/Σ Coimbatore CSTM (rainy season) Konkan fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 05 2012 (12:31)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 53m  12 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:33 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+145m??156.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+172m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2008:30+215m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+282m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+282m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2309:55+235m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+272m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+362m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??1309.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+342m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+322m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  13:50+23-??1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??1407.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#16%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??1428.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??1469.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#18%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??1501.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#19%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1535.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#20%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1550.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1605.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1660.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1720.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:1923:58+1:242m??1845.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:20+1:285m??2956.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??21234.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??21267.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:33+59-??21301.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.