Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily**& Through enjoyable KR greenery

8275/Σ Coimbatore CSTM (rainy season) Konkan fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 05 2012 (12:31PM)
37
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??156.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1408:05+151m??187.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+205m??1100.07926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??1145.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3009:20+301m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??1186.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3010:35+311m??1232.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??1275.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m??1309.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??1338.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+381m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  13:50+17-??1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??1407.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#16|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??1428.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??1469.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#18|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??1501.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1535.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1550.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1605.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1660.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1720.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#24|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??1845.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#25|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??1956.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#26%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??21235.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??21268.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+59-??21302.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site