Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative Connection from Pune-Nizamabad

8276/Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alternative Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 05 2012 (16:27)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+3??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+613:00+43m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+252m??198.036 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1815:10+183m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2617:05+271m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:25+301m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5619:17+572m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5719:42+1:082m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0920:10+1:182m??1373.038 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3022:25+3310m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+362m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4123:56+392m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2600:30+263m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+201:35+75m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+1601:55+161m??2616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+1802:05+201m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+251m??2638.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1203:00+131m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+403:59+72m??2714.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+191m??2763.058 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2781.06530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+5-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2787.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m??2792.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??2796.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+141m??2806.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2816.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1008:11+161m??2820.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+151m??2858.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:53+171m??2864.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2209:01+231m??2874.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??2901.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??2953.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??2982.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??2992.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m??21022.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??21041.034 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+225m??21064.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4920m??21094.071 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0014:55+5111m??21116.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21175.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#47|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??21223.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#48|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-??21302.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site