Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative Connection from Pune-Nizamabad

8276/Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alternative Connection Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 05 2012 (16:27)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1303 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??198.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+2015:10+203m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+225m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+195m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+232m??1293.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4819:17+502m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4619:42+572m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5820:10+1:092m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4922:25+5110m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??1515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4423:56+422m??1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3700:30+363m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+282m??2591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+1101:35+145m??2601.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/CT•Chittapur (3 PFs)•  01:54+2601:55+261m??2617.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+291m??2627.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+331m??2639.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??2672.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+803:59+122m??2714.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2904:34+291m??2764.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+504:58+45m??2782.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  05:55+3-??2788.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2788.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+11m??2793.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1007:30+101m??2797.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1407:46+171m??2807.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2817.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1708:11+201m??2821.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#34|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+2008:45+221m??2859.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2308:53+231m??2865.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#36|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2909:01+291m??2875.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#37|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+1109:47+122m??2902.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#38|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+185m??2954.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#39|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??2983.059345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??2993.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#41|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+81m??21023.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+92m??21042.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1213:25+195m??21065.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3314:25+3920m??21095.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+4514:55+3611m??21117.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+3715:45+371m??21176.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#47|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??21224.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#48|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-7-??21303.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site