Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma, Hazaribag

8283/Σ Gaya-Saharsa Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 05 2012 (18:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+8??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+906:35+910m??17.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+907:40+112m??167.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+908:01+111m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+908:18+121m??191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1008:31+121m??1103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m??1120.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+162m??1135.041227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+1709:55+1710m??1152.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+222m??1170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2610:32+272m??1197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+2810:51+292m??1219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3111:12+322m??1245.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+3711:52+422m??1289.062155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+4612:06+472m??1302.027127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+2713:15+2925m??1322.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??1341.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+472m??1369.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+4714:24+472m??1384.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+27-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+35??1414.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:02+4017:04+402m??1417.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m??1424.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:26+5717:27+591m??1436.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:36+5717:37+591m??1444.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:51+1:0517:53+1:062m??1459.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)18:01+1:0518:03+1:042m??1468.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0818:11+1:091m??1477.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:29+1:0018:30+1:011m??1488.05551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:47+1:0218:49+1:022m??1503.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+1:1619:08+1:161m??1512.02949mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:01+1:261m??1537.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2620:15+1:271m??1550.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+1:2620:23+1:271m??1555.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:34+1:231m??1564.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1720:56+1:181m??1577.02343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1:0921:20+1:111m??1586.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+1:1521:33+1:161m??1592.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+1:1621:42+1:181m??1597.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+1:1821:53+1:191m??1605.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+1:1922:03+1:221m??1611.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#42%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+1:2122:55+1:2225m??1628.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.