Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma, Hazaribag

8283/Σ Gaya-Saharsa Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 05 2012 (18:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+36??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3606:35+3610m??17.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+3907:40+402m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+3208:01+341m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+3708:18+391m??191.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+3808:31+391m??1103.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+3608:53+365m??1119.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3909:22+422m??1135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+4309:55+4410m??1152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+4810:10+491m??1170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+4910:32+501m??1197.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+5010:51+511m??1219.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+5011:12+521m??1246.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+5311:52+541m??1289.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+1:0312:06+1:041m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+3513:15+4125m??1322.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+4713:34+481m??1342.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+5214:02+531m??1369.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+5114:24+521m??1385.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+32-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+33??1414.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:02+4217:04+432m??1417.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:14+3917:15+421m??1424.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:26+1:0117:27+1:021m??1436.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:36+1:0517:37+1:061m??1444.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:51+1:1217:53+1:122m??1459.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:11+1:161m??1477.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:29+1:0918:30+1:111m??1488.05551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:47+1:0818:49+1:082m??1503.02948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#30/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+1:2219:08+1:221m??1512.02952mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+1:3520:01+1:351m??1537.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2820:15+1:281m??1550.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+1:3520:23+1:351m??1555.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:3220:34+1:331m??1564.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#35/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:2720:56+1:301m??1577.02343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#36%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1:2121:20+1:231m??1586.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+1:2721:33+1:281m??1593.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+1:2121:42+1:231m??1597.04940mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+1:2921:53+1:311m??1605.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+1:3122:03+1:341m??1612.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#41%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+1:3322:55+1:3225m??1629.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site