Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma, Hazaribag

8283/Σ Gaya-Saharsa Magahi-Maithili Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 05 2012 (18:33)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18698/Kosi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+34??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3506:35+3410m??17.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+392m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+3708:01+381m??179.043298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+3608:18+381m??191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+3708:31+381m??1103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+3608:53+365m??1119.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4309:20+432m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+4409:55+4310m??1152.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+4910:10+492m??1170.080281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)T10:23+1:2910:25+1:312m??1187.0117337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+5110:32+512m??1197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+5110:51+512m??1219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5211:12+522m??1246.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+5811:52+1:012m??1289.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+1:0312:06+1:052m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+4413:15+4525m??1322.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+5513:34+552m??1341.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:02+1:012m??1369.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+1:0114:24+1:012m??1384.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+41-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Kosi Express/18698
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+46??1414.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:02+5417:04+552m??1417.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+591m??1424.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:27+1:131m??1436.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  17:36+1:1817:37+1:211m??1444.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:51+1:3417:53+1:362m??1459.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)18:01+2:0918:03+2:092m??1468.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3618:11+1:381m??1477.03449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:29+1:3118:30+1:321m??1488.05551mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3618:49+1:372m??1503.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  19:07+1:5219:08+1:521m??1512.02949mECRMurarpur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#33/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  20:00+2:0820:01+2:091m??1537.05947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  20:14+2:0820:15+2:091m??1550.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#35/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  20:22+2:0820:23+2:091m??1555.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1020:34+2:101m??1564.03745mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#37/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:0520:56+2:071m??1577.02344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#38/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1:5721:20+1:581m??1586.03244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#39%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  21:32+1:5921:33+2:001m??1592.03343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  21:41+1:5821:42+2:001m??1597.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??1605.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  22:02+2:0422:03+2:061m??1611.03842mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#43%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•22:30+2:0222:55+2:0225m??1628.07146mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site