Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Gaya-Koderma-Hazaribag

8285/Σ Saharsa-Gaya Magahi Language Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 05 2012 (19:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 629 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+507:50+52m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+808:00+101m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:29+161m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:42+222m??1125.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:11+1610:13+162m??1169.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+19-??1215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??1215.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+2:2812:12+2:265m??1245.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+2:3012:26+2:312m??1260.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+2:4412:49+2:452m??1288.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1723m??1307.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+2:2914:30+2:292m??1327.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+2:2714:43+2:282m??1340.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+2:2915:23+2:292m??1384.083 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+2:2915:44+2:302m??1410.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+2:2916:03+2:292m??1432.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+2:2916:25+2:302m??1459.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2010m??1477.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:0817:38+2:102m??1494.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1510.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0718:25+2:081m??1527.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0618:40+2:071m??1538.063 SERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:1018:52+2:111m??1550.036 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#26/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??1562.044 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5720:45+2:005m??1622.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:00-??1629.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site