Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore), Chennai, Nagpur, Allahabad

8286/Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 05 2012 (7:11PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2494 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12320/Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 9 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+13??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+222m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+242m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2310:38+222m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1511:30+212m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1115:45+1430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1496.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3419:54+351m??1651.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+1210m??1790.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3801:06+401m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:33+371m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2803:33+281m??21171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1610m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+211m??21373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3210m??21449.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2510:09+261m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:41+351m??21640.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4012:24+422m??21676.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+414:45+1710m??21747.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+442m??21814.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+562m??21908.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3818:20+4110m??21992.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5519:35+575m??22082.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4521:25+5010m??22181.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+4801:20+1:0510m??32351.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:1103:15+1:122m??32431.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4705:20+5010m??32494.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF Express/12320 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:30+2:5106:50+2:5320m??32494.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:46205.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:5309:41+2:545m??32699.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:4112:45+2:3710m??32898.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+2:4413:57+2:3415m??32957.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+2:3514:29+2:352m??32999.05777mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:51162.0
#38/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  17:20+2:18-??33161.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site