Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai-Nagpur-Allahabad

8289/Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 05 2012 (19:31)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+9??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:12+132m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1909:23+192m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1910:38+192m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+132m??1145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1813:35+182m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-215:45+630m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1018:05+122m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3218:25+322m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3319:54+341m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+622:35+810m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3501:06+371m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3402:33+351m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2303:33+231m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  05:00+1405:10+1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1907:13+221m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3708:30+3710m??21450.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+3310:09+351m??21554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5111:41+531m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5112:24+512m??21677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:35+314:45+1410m??21748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+402m??21815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+5010m??21993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0719:35+1:085m??22084.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)20:32+1:0720:34+1:062m??22147.052353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5921:25+1:0010m??22182.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0401:20+1:1910m??32352.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5381.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+5703:15+1:012m??32433.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5610m??32496.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:3008:35+1:3620m??32496.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:0510:00+2:052m??32616.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:455m??32701.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:45+1:195m??32900.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:3415:50+1:355m??32959.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:5216:22+1:522m??33001.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:5317:14+1:532m??33065.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:35-??33159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site